Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ISA 2006 STD : Map public IP Address for remote desktop to client

Posted on 2013-01-24
3
Medium Priority
?
571 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-26
How to map public IP Address on ISA 2006 Standard edition for remote to manage client in company. because I sametime outside for seminar or holiday. Please recommend
0
Comment
Question by:Thenkung
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Sikhumbuzo Ntsada earned 1000 total points
ID: 38817971
Here is an example.
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Suliman Abu Kharroub
Suliman Abu Kharroub earned 1000 total points
ID: 38820873
I think the best way to do that is to configure ISA as VPN server. this way all allowed remote client will manage internal clients securely.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Thenkung
ID: 38932359
Thank
0