[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Out of office

Posted on 2013-01-25
5
Medium Priority
?
163 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-30
Hi all

I was try ing to set up out of office on friends pc but there was no option for that. any suggestions on how to set it up
0
Comment
Question by:davy999
  • 3
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
tailoreddigital earned 1000 total points
ID: 38817798
This steps through the process pretty well,

http://email.about.com/od/outlooktips/qt/et_auto_reply.htm
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Lior Karasenti
Lior Karasenti earned 1000 total points
ID: 38817802
If he don't use Exchange account he won't have this option you can set if from rules

here is guide with screen shots

http://email.about.com/od/outlooktips/qt/et_auto_reply.htm
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:tailoreddigital
ID: 38817823
isn't that exactly the same info i just posted?
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Lior Karasenti
ID: 38817852
@tailoreddigital I post my replay minute and half after your replay and didn't saw your replay before posting
sorry..
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:tailoreddigital
ID: 38817869
No problem, i didn't notice that timing. i've done that before.   This just means the answer is reinforced.   If it works for davy999 he should split the points.   :)
0