Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Facebook

Posted on 2013-01-25
2
Medium Priority
?
450 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-26
How can i see history in my facebook. Like which pages ive been seeing
0
Comment
Question by:davy999
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Nik earned 1500 total points
ID: 38818356
I don't think you will be able to check this in the facebook. You'll have to check your history of your browser.

http://www.ehow.com/how_5933156_websites-visited-history-erased.html

Third party browsers might use different locations for temporary files.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jjjosef
ID: 38818439
I think you can check it from the timeline
it keeps all your likes in your interest group, pages & applications also
chose year you can see the all what you have liked
0