Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Crystal Report Viewer

Posted on 2013-01-25
3
Medium Priority
?
727 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-17
I have a simple crystal report viewer which works fine but it does not print the current page of the report. When I click on the print option and choose "Current Page" it prints the current of all pages. Lets say if I have 11 pages, it prints the page number 1 not the actual page that is  on the report. How can I fix this? please help!!!

If this is not doable... How can I tell the crystal in C# to print the page number I am looking for? Lets say if the page number is 8 how can I print that page number? How can I get the page number from crystal and tell it to print that particual page number?
0
Comment
Question by:pauledwardian
3 Comments
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 38821154
How are you printing from the application?

The print control I am familiar with for printing from VB has start page and end page parameters.

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Kamal Khaleefa earned 2000 total points
ID: 38823750
when you click the print from the crystal report a pop up will come

from there their is an option to specify range of pages
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:pauledwardian
ID: 38900354
I found out crystal viewer has some issues with the toolbar. I used ssrs
0