[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Checkpoint R75 Management Server fwm service can not start automatically

Posted on 2013-01-25
3
Medium Priority
?
77 Views
Last Modified: 2015-06-23
Checkpoint R75 Management Server fwm service can not start automatically after MS Patch Upgrade.
It need to start manually issuing fwm command in the mgmt server.

Pls help.
0
Comment
Question by:zaramni
3 Comments
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
btan earned 2000 total points
ID: 38823562
See if "01051080" under #Automatic Software Updates# is useful (note this is known limitations of R75.45)

https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk82741
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Seth Simmons
ID: 40845600
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0