?
Solved

After Repair NTDS Exchange (SBS2008) isn´t working anymore

Posted on 2013-01-26
4
Medium Priority
?
689 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-28
Hi,

i have cloned a Server (SBS2008) on a new harddisk. After that it couldn´t start ActiveDirectory. In this thread i found help:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/OS/Microsoft_Operating_Systems/Server/SBS_Small_Business_Server/Q_28004120.html

After doing those steps, i could start the Server and nearly everything worked. But i can´t connect with Outlook or OWA.
In eventlog i have the following errors:

Protokollname: Application
Quelle:        MSExchange System Attendant Mailbox
Datum:         26.01.2013 14:12:43
Ereignis-ID:   4001
Aufgabenkategorie:Allgemein
Ebene:         Fehler
Schlüsselwörter:Klassisch
Benutzer:      Nicht zutreffend
Computer:      server.buero.local
Beschreibung:
Vorübergehender Fehler. Das Problem löst sich möglicherweise später von selbst. Der Dienst versucht es in 56 Sekunden erneut. Diagnoseinformationen:

Das Postfach /o=First Organization/ou=Exchange Administrative Group (FYDIBOHF23SPDLT)/cn=Configuration/cn=Servers/cn=server/cn=Microsoft System Attendant kann nicht geöffnet werden.
Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionFailedTransientException: Das Postfach /o=First Organization/ou=Exchange Administrative Group (FYDIBOHF23SPDLT)/cn=Configuration/cn=Servers/cn=server/cn=Microsoft System Attendant kann nicht geöffnet werden. ---> Microsoft.Mapi.MapiExceptionNetworkError: MapiExceptionNetworkError: Unable to make connection to the server. (hr=0x80040115, ec=-2147221227)
Diagnostic context:
    ......
    Lid: 12696   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Generation Time: 2013-01-26 13:12:43:136
    Lid: 10648   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Generating component: 2
    Lid: 14744   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Status: 1753
    Lid: 9624    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Detection location: 501
    Lid: 13720   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Flags: 0
    Lid: 11672   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: NumberOfParameters: 4
    Lid: 8856    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[0]: Unicode string: ncacn_ip_tcp
    Lid: 8856    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[1]: Unicode string: server.buero.local
    Lid: 12952   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[2]: Long val: -1527653632
    Lid: 12952   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[3]: Long val: 382312662
    Lid: 19778  
    Lid: 27970   StoreEc: 0x80040115
    Lid: 17730  
    Lid: 25922   StoreEc: 0x80040115
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.MapiExceptionHelper.ThrowIfError(String message, Int32 hresult, Int32 ec, DiagnosticContext diagCtx)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ExRpcConnection.Create(ConnectionCache connectionCache, ExRpcConnectionCreateFlag createFlags, ConnectFlag connectFlags, String serverDn, String userDn, String user, String domain, String password, String httpProxyServerName, Int32 ulConMod, Int32 lcidString, Int32 lcidSort, Int32 cpid, Int32 cReconnectIntervalInMins, Int32 cbRpcBufferSize, Int32 cbAuxBufferSize)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ConnectionCache.OpenMapiStore(String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, ClientIdentityInfo clientIdentity, String userDnAs, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String applicationId)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ConnectionCache.OpenMailbox(String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, WindowsIdentity windowsIdentityAs, String userDnAs, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String applicationId)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   --- Ende der internen Ausnahmestapelüberwachung ---
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.Initialize(LogonType logonType, ExchangePrincipal owner, DelegateLogonUser delegateUser, Object identity, OpenMailboxSessionFlags flags)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.CreateMailboxSession(LogonType logonType, ExchangePrincipal owner, DelegateLogonUser delegateUser, Object identity, OpenMailboxSessionFlags flags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.OpenAsAdmin(ExchangePrincipal mailboxOwner, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean useLocalRpc, Boolean ignoreHomeMdb)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.OpenAsAdmin(ExchangePrincipal mailboxOwner, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Servicelets.SystemAttendantMailbox.Servicelet.Work()
Ereignis-XML:
<Event xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/win/2004/08/events/event">
  <System>
    <Provider Name="MSExchange System Attendant Mailbox" />
    <EventID Qualifiers="49152">4001</EventID>
    <Level>2</Level>
    <Task>1</Task>
    <Keywords>0x80000000000000</Keywords>
    <TimeCreated SystemTime="2013-01-26T13:12:43.000Z" />
    <EventRecordID>1120112</EventRecordID>
    <Channel>Application</Channel>
    <Computer>server.buero.local</Computer>
    <Security />
  </System>
  <EventData>
    <Data>56</Data>
    <Data>Das Postfach /o=First Organization/ou=Exchange Administrative Group (FYDIBOHF23SPDLT)/cn=Configuration/cn=Servers/cn=server/cn=Microsoft System Attendant kann nicht geöffnet werden.</Data>
    <Data>Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionFailedTransientException: Das Postfach /o=First Organization/ou=Exchange Administrative Group (FYDIBOHF23SPDLT)/cn=Configuration/cn=Servers/cn=server/cn=Microsoft System Attendant kann nicht geöffnet werden. ---&gt; Microsoft.Mapi.MapiExceptionNetworkError: MapiExceptionNetworkError: Unable to make connection to the server. (hr=0x80040115, ec=-2147221227)
Diagnostic context:
    ......
    Lid: 12696   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Generation Time: 2013-01-26 13:12:43:136
    Lid: 10648   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Generating component: 2
    Lid: 14744   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Status: 1753
    Lid: 9624    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Detection location: 501
    Lid: 13720   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Flags: 0
    Lid: 11672   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: NumberOfParameters: 4
    Lid: 8856    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[0]: Unicode string: ncacn_ip_tcp
    Lid: 8856    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[1]: Unicode string: server.buero.local
    Lid: 12952   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[2]: Long val: -1527653632
    Lid: 12952   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[3]: Long val: 382312662
    Lid: 19778  
    Lid: 27970   StoreEc: 0x80040115
    Lid: 17730  
    Lid: 25922   StoreEc: 0x80040115
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.MapiExceptionHelper.ThrowIfError(String message, Int32 hresult, Int32 ec, DiagnosticContext diagCtx)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ExRpcConnection.Create(ConnectionCache connectionCache, ExRpcConnectionCreateFlag createFlags, ConnectFlag connectFlags, String serverDn, String userDn, String user, String domain, String password, String httpProxyServerName, Int32 ulConMod, Int32 lcidString, Int32 lcidSort, Int32 cpid, Int32 cReconnectIntervalInMins, Int32 cbRpcBufferSize, Int32 cbAuxBufferSize)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ConnectionCache.OpenMapiStore(String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, ClientIdentityInfo clientIdentity, String userDnAs, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String applicationId)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ConnectionCache.OpenMailbox(String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, WindowsIdentity windowsIdentityAs, String userDnAs, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String applicationId)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   --- Ende der internen Ausnahmestapelüberwachung ---
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.Initialize(LogonType logonType, ExchangePrincipal owner, DelegateLogonUser delegateUser, Object identity, OpenMailboxSessionFlags flags)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.CreateMailboxSession(LogonType logonType, ExchangePrincipal owner, DelegateLogonUser delegateUser, Object identity, OpenMailboxSessionFlags flags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.OpenAsAdmin(ExchangePrincipal mailboxOwner, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean useLocalRpc, Boolean ignoreHomeMdb)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.OpenAsAdmin(ExchangePrincipal mailboxOwner, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Servicelets.SystemAttendantMailbox.Servicelet.Work()</Data>
  </EventData>
</Event>

Open in new window


und

Protokollname: Application
Quelle:        MSExchange System Attendant Mailbox
Datum:         26.01.2013 14:12:43
Ereignis-ID:   4001
Aufgabenkategorie:Allgemein
Ebene:         Fehler
Schlüsselwörter:Klassisch
Benutzer:      Nicht zutreffend
Computer:      server.buero.local
Beschreibung:
Vorübergehender Fehler. Das Problem löst sich möglicherweise später von selbst. Der Dienst versucht es in 56 Sekunden erneut. Diagnoseinformationen:

Das Postfach /o=First Organization/ou=Exchange Administrative Group (FYDIBOHF23SPDLT)/cn=Configuration/cn=Servers/cn=server/cn=Microsoft System Attendant kann nicht geöffnet werden.
Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionFailedTransientException: Das Postfach /o=First Organization/ou=Exchange Administrative Group (FYDIBOHF23SPDLT)/cn=Configuration/cn=Servers/cn=server/cn=Microsoft System Attendant kann nicht geöffnet werden. ---> Microsoft.Mapi.MapiExceptionNetworkError: MapiExceptionNetworkError: Unable to make connection to the server. (hr=0x80040115, ec=-2147221227)
Diagnostic context:
    ......
    Lid: 12696   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Generation Time: 2013-01-26 13:12:43:136
    Lid: 10648   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Generating component: 2
    Lid: 14744   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Status: 1753
    Lid: 9624    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Detection location: 501
    Lid: 13720   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Flags: 0
    Lid: 11672   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: NumberOfParameters: 4
    Lid: 8856    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[0]: Unicode string: ncacn_ip_tcp
    Lid: 8856    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[1]: Unicode string: server.buero.local
    Lid: 12952   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[2]: Long val: -1527653632
    Lid: 12952   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[3]: Long val: 382312662
    Lid: 19778  
    Lid: 27970   StoreEc: 0x80040115
    Lid: 17730  
    Lid: 25922   StoreEc: 0x80040115
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.MapiExceptionHelper.ThrowIfError(String message, Int32 hresult, Int32 ec, DiagnosticContext diagCtx)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ExRpcConnection.Create(ConnectionCache connectionCache, ExRpcConnectionCreateFlag createFlags, ConnectFlag connectFlags, String serverDn, String userDn, String user, String domain, String password, String httpProxyServerName, Int32 ulConMod, Int32 lcidString, Int32 lcidSort, Int32 cpid, Int32 cReconnectIntervalInMins, Int32 cbRpcBufferSize, Int32 cbAuxBufferSize)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ConnectionCache.OpenMapiStore(String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, ClientIdentityInfo clientIdentity, String userDnAs, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String applicationId)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ConnectionCache.OpenMailbox(String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, WindowsIdentity windowsIdentityAs, String userDnAs, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String applicationId)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   --- Ende der internen Ausnahmestapelüberwachung ---
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.Initialize(LogonType logonType, ExchangePrincipal owner, DelegateLogonUser delegateUser, Object identity, OpenMailboxSessionFlags flags)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.CreateMailboxSession(LogonType logonType, ExchangePrincipal owner, DelegateLogonUser delegateUser, Object identity, OpenMailboxSessionFlags flags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.OpenAsAdmin(ExchangePrincipal mailboxOwner, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean useLocalRpc, Boolean ignoreHomeMdb)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.OpenAsAdmin(ExchangePrincipal mailboxOwner, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Servicelets.SystemAttendantMailbox.Servicelet.Work()
Ereignis-XML:
<Event xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/win/2004/08/events/event">
  <System>
    <Provider Name="MSExchange System Attendant Mailbox" />
    <EventID Qualifiers="49152">4001</EventID>
    <Level>2</Level>
    <Task>1</Task>
    <Keywords>0x80000000000000</Keywords>
    <TimeCreated SystemTime="2013-01-26T13:12:43.000Z" />
    <EventRecordID>1120112</EventRecordID>
    <Channel>Application</Channel>
    <Computer>server.buero.local</Computer>
    <Security />
  </System>
  <EventData>
    <Data>56</Data>
    <Data>Das Postfach /o=First Organization/ou=Exchange Administrative Group (FYDIBOHF23SPDLT)/cn=Configuration/cn=Servers/cn=server/cn=Microsoft System Attendant kann nicht geöffnet werden.</Data>
    <Data>Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionFailedTransientException: Das Postfach /o=First Organization/ou=Exchange Administrative Group (FYDIBOHF23SPDLT)/cn=Configuration/cn=Servers/cn=server/cn=Microsoft System Attendant kann nicht geöffnet werden. ---&gt; Microsoft.Mapi.MapiExceptionNetworkError: MapiExceptionNetworkError: Unable to make connection to the server. (hr=0x80040115, ec=-2147221227)
Diagnostic context:
    ......
    Lid: 12696   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Generation Time: 2013-01-26 13:12:43:136
    Lid: 10648   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Generating component: 2
    Lid: 14744   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Status: 1753
    Lid: 9624    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Detection location: 501
    Lid: 13720   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: Flags: 0
    Lid: 11672   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: NumberOfParameters: 4
    Lid: 8856    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[0]: Unicode string: ncacn_ip_tcp
    Lid: 8856    dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[1]: Unicode string: server.buero.local
    Lid: 12952   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[2]: Long val: -1527653632
    Lid: 12952   dwParam: 0x6D9      Msg: EEInfo: prm[3]: Long val: 382312662
    Lid: 19778  
    Lid: 27970   StoreEc: 0x80040115
    Lid: 17730  
    Lid: 25922   StoreEc: 0x80040115
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.MapiExceptionHelper.ThrowIfError(String message, Int32 hresult, Int32 ec, DiagnosticContext diagCtx)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ExRpcConnection.Create(ConnectionCache connectionCache, ExRpcConnectionCreateFlag createFlags, ConnectFlag connectFlags, String serverDn, String userDn, String user, String domain, String password, String httpProxyServerName, Int32 ulConMod, Int32 lcidString, Int32 lcidSort, Int32 cpid, Int32 cReconnectIntervalInMins, Int32 cbRpcBufferSize, Int32 cbAuxBufferSize)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ConnectionCache.OpenMapiStore(String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, ClientIdentityInfo clientIdentity, String userDnAs, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String applicationId)
   bei Microsoft.Mapi.ConnectionCache.OpenMailbox(String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, WindowsIdentity windowsIdentityAs, String userDnAs, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String applicationId)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   --- Ende der internen Ausnahmestapelüberwachung ---
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean secondTry)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.ConnectionCachePool.OpenMailbox(String serverDn, String userDn, String mailboxDn, Guid mailboxGuid, Guid mdbGuid, Object identity, ConnectFlag connectFlag, OpenStoreFlag openStoreFlag, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.Initialize(LogonType logonType, ExchangePrincipal owner, DelegateLogonUser delegateUser, Object identity, OpenMailboxSessionFlags flags)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.CreateMailboxSession(LogonType logonType, ExchangePrincipal owner, DelegateLogonUser delegateUser, Object identity, OpenMailboxSessionFlags flags, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.OpenAsAdmin(ExchangePrincipal mailboxOwner, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString, Boolean useLocalRpc, Boolean ignoreHomeMdb)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Data.Storage.MailboxSession.OpenAsAdmin(ExchangePrincipal mailboxOwner, CultureInfo cultureInfo, String clientInfoString)
   bei Microsoft.Exchange.Servicelets.SystemAttendantMailbox.Servicelet.Work()</Data>
  </EventData>
</Event>

Open in new window


What should i do ?

Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:loosain
4 Comments
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:jrhelgeson
jrhelgeson earned 400 total points
ID: 38823469
How did you clone the machine? It sounds like it wasn't a clean copy. I'd Go back to the original server, run a chkdsk on all your volumes, then try the clone again.  I hesitate to start troubleshooting this clone copy because you shouldn't be having these problems in the first place if it truly were a clean copy.

Joel
0
 
LVL 52

Assisted Solution

by:Manpreet SIngh Khatra
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 400 total points
ID: 38823574
Ensure SA service is running :0
You will have to check what is the Home MDB attribute of the SA mailbox
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/264413

- Rancy
0
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Shreedhar Ette earned 1200 total points
ID: 38823647
- Does Exchange databases are mounted?

- If not then please refer this http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd789635(v=exchg.80).aspx
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:loosain
ID: 38826297
The Mailboxes were not mounted. I found the solution. I made an exact copy, but i didn´t check the 4k-sector-size-option.
So i recloned it with this option. Now all my problems were gone, except of the mounting of the Exchange-Mailboxes. I could fix this by deleteing the logs of the first and the second mailbox-db and restart the store-service. In the Exchange-console i now could mount the two DBs...
0