[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

choose a backup software

Posted on 2013-01-26
2
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-12
i have a Windows network with approximatly 12 server(VMware). I want to choose the wright backup software to protect my network

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:GCI_SUPPORT
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ee_reach earned 200 total points
ID: 38823302
Have a look at crashplan pro or if you need enterprise-level services, look at crashplan pro e (e=enterprise)

Here's the comparison page:
http://www.crashplan.com/business/compare.html
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:shahzoor
ID: 38824625
go for Acronis
http://www.acronis.com/enterprise/products/vmprotect/

Check their features or trial version
its proven to be the best
0