Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Acer Aspire 5250 Camera Driver

Posted on 2013-01-26
2
Medium Priority
?
601 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-15
Need to restore the acer aspire 5250 camera device driver. Could someone send me the link. It's not listed on their website.
0
Comment
Question by:webiis
2 Comments
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 2000 total points
ID: 38822272
It's probably part of the cyberlink camera application and so listed under applications and not drivers.
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 38823660
you can try slimdrivers to find it : https://www.slimwareutilities.com/slimdrivers.php
0