Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how to edit swc file

Posted on 2013-01-27
3
Medium Priority
?
627 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-06
hi,

i was wondering how do i edit an swc file or how to i output a .fla to an swc file?
0
Comment
Question by:jonathanduane2010
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Tapan Pattanaik
ID: 38824498
Hi jonathanduane2010,

How to Edit SWF Files:

http://www.ehow.com/how_5839438_edit-swf-files.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:jonathanduane2010
ID: 38824516
i am looking to edit an "swc" fie not an "swf" file
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
CyanBlue earned 2000 total points
ID: 38826819
You need source codes to re-create the SWC file.

CyanBlue
0