Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

making transparent much smoother

Posted on 2013-01-27
4
Medium Priority
?
201 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
hi guys,

i am trying to make the attached image much smoother , could anyone help?

thanks as always
0
Comment
Question by:jonathanduane2010
4 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 576 total points
ID: 38825167
The image is so small (about 1" x 1") that it's rather difficult to clean it up without serious deterioration.A little better!Original
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:tailoreddigital
tailoreddigital earned 572 total points
ID: 38825205
The image is too small for any real sharpening or easy repair.

I would rebuild it, it only takes a few minutes to rebuilt this type of logo.

Attached are some examples of a rebuild.

mighty avon radion
with a little bling

I used basic Photoshop construction skills.

http://pelfusion.com/35-logo-designing-photoshop-tutorials/


On the "with a little bling" image i simply played with the Blending options in Photoshop,

http://www.webdesign.org/photoshop/photoshop-basics/blending-options.13410.html
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:selvol
selvol earned 572 total points
ID: 38826870
dUNNO,

I would Just Use the Original LOGO.
Insteas of that SMALL one.

Do a search on Google for IMAGES.
For
Mighty Avon Radio

HERE

Original

A
sELVOL
0