Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Los PST file

Posted on 2013-01-27
3
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-13
Hi,

A couple of months ago i had a virus on my PC. Because of that i had to initialize my PC.
Yesterday i found a copy of my outlook (pst).
Is it possible to add it to my recent outlook file?

Tx
0
Comment
Question by:sonmic
3 Comments
 
LVL 83

Assisted Solution

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
David Johnson, CD, MVP earned 560 total points
ID: 38825864
You can either 'add it to your outlook profile' or you can import it. file | import
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:GillesT
GillesT earned 680 total points
ID: 38825892
Just open it in Outlook (Open/Outlook PSt file)
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
chubby_informer earned 760 total points
ID: 38826535
or...go control panel>>MAIL>>Data Files>>Add Data file
0