Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Citrix license usage for xenapp 6.5

Posted on 2013-01-28
5
Medium Priority
?
1,692 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-29
I want to track Citrix license usage for xenapp 6.5
0
Comment
Question by:sandy2learn
5 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Sekar Chinnakannu earned 2000 total points
ID: 38829908
you can use edgesight to track the license usage. To view the details goto edgesight -> select track usage. from there you will get exact details and past usage details too
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Vijaya Reddy Pinnapa Reddy
ID: 38830532
0
 

Author Comment

by:sandy2learn
ID: 38830586
elchuru, i dont have access to download the tool.

sekarc4u, i am working on edgesight for license details. will update you shortly.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Coralon
ID: 38833663
What kind of detail do you want?  the licensing server gives you some basics.. Otherwise, you need EdgeSight, which will depend on your licensing.

Coralon
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:sandy2learn
ID: 38833895
finally i got the licesne details using edgesight. thanks
0