Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

outlook VBA 2007

Posted on 2013-01-29
4
Medium Priority
?
209 Views
Last Modified: 2013-08-16
Hello,


I  would like to catch every email that I move to a folder name "test" and automaticly tranfert that email to "Peter"


Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:cchasse
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Yagya Shree earned 2000 total points
ID: 38848582
In Outlook, There is a feature called Rules. You can use it to move all emails from your source location to a destination folder of your choice.

Below are some of the post explaining in details:

Automatically Move Daily Emails to Specific Folders in Outlook
http://www.howtogeek.com/80115/automatically-move-daily-emails-to-specific-folders-in-outlook-2/

Outlook Tip #2: How to Use Email Rules to Automatically Move Incoming Emails into Folders
http://www.online-tech-tips.com/ms-office-tips/outlook-tip-2-how-to-use-email-rules-to-automatically-move-incoming-emails-into-folders/
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:Blue Street Tech
ID: 39413901
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0