Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Windows 8 crashes after resume from Hibernate or sleeping

Posted on 2013-01-29
4
Medium Priority
?
836 Views
Last Modified: 2016-11-23
On DELL vostro, anyone encountered it?
0
Comment
Question by:IT_Group1
4 Comments
 
LVL 56

Accepted Solution

by:
McKnife earned 1500 total points
ID: 38832838
Oh, with soo many vostros around, it's pretty likely :)
Please name your model.
Also describe your bluescreen and, if possible, upload the minidump file from c:\windows\minidump
0
 

Author Comment

by:IT_Group1
ID: 38834261
Thx, will update ASAP
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 38928854
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

Not enough information to confirm an answer.
0