Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

remove bottom padding on wordpress slider

Posted on 2013-01-29
3
Medium Priority
?
285 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-31
hi there.  If you look at the home page here: http://www.kitchensofdenver.com/ I need to remove the extra bottom padding below the slider so about 30px.  I just don't know where in the css to fix that and I'm using firebug in Firefox too.

Any ideas experts?
0
Comment
Question by:COwebmaster
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
HagayMandel earned 2000 total points
ID: 38834076
In style.css line #137, remove the min-height: 479px; rule.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Chris Stanyon
ID: 38838919
Change the min-height to 420px;

body#home-featured #hr { min-height: 420px; } //line 137 of style.css
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:COwebmaster
ID: 38841620
Thanks!
0