Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Signature html codes

Posted on 2013-01-30
4
Medium Priority
?
347 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-31
Hi

I would like to edit my signature to look accurately on my email footer - however, i cant seem to get the codes right. What should i be using to edit this?

This is how it looks like right now:

Shaun Wingrin
VOIP Telecoms Solution Provider
BSc. (Elec. Eng.) UP


A1 Telecoms cc
Office: 010-590-0222 / 011-447-4775
Mobile: 082-449-6273
Fax: 0880-11-640-5633
Email: shaunw@a1telecoms.co.za
WebSite: www.a1telecoms.co.za

Keeping you TALKING for LESS

But this is how i want it to look like:

Shaun Wingrin
VOIP Telecoms Solution Provider
BSc. (Elec. Eng.) UP

A1 Telecoms cc
Office: 010-590-0222 / 011-447-4775
Mobile: 082-449-6273
Fax: 0880-11-640-5633
Email: shaunw@a1telecoms.co.za
WebSite: www.a1telecoms.co.za
Keeping you TALKING for LESS

Can you please help me.

Requirements:

Font: Tahoma
Size: 12
0
Comment
Question by:shaunwingin
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 36

Assisted Solution

by:Loganathan Natarajan
Loganathan Natarajan earned 750 total points
ID: 38834316
try like this,

<p style="font-family:Tahoma; font-size:12px;">
Shaun Wingrin<br />
VOIP Telecoms Solution Provider<br />
BSc. (Elec. Eng.) UP<br />
<br />
<strong>A1 Telecoms cc</strong><br />
Office: 010-590-0222 / 011-447-4775<br />
Mobile: 082-449-6273<br />
Fax: 0880-11-640-5633<br />
Email: shaunw@a1telecoms.co.za<br />
WebSite: <a href="http://www.a1telecoms.co.za/" target="_blank">www.a1telecoms.co.za</a><br />
<strong>Keeping you TALKING for LESS</strong>

</p>

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:shaunwingin
ID: 38834759
Great - that is coming on well,i want the font size to 10 and where there is bold,font size needs to be 12.

Now i want a space above "Keeping you TALKING for Less"
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Nenad Rajsic earned 750 total points
ID: 38835212
this should work for you
bold text 12px, normal text 10px
<p style="font-family:Tahoma; font-size:10px;">
Shaun Wingrin<br />
VOIP Telecoms Solution Provider<br />
BSc. (Elec. Eng.) UP<br />
<br />
<span style="font-size:12px;"><strong>A1 Telecoms cc</strong></span><br />
Office: 010-590-0222 / 011-447-4775<br />
Mobile: 082-449-6273<br />
Fax: 0880-11-640-5633<br />
Email: shaunw@a1telecoms.co.za<br />
WebSite: <a href="http://www.a1telecoms.co.za" target="_blank">www.a1telecoms.co.za</a></p>
<p style="font-family:Tahoma; font-size:12px;"><strong>Keeping you TALKING for LESS</strong>
</p>

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:shaunwingin
ID: 38839705
Thanks guys
0