?
Solved

Problem just in Word 2007

Posted on 2013-01-30
3
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-30
Hi Experts,
one client is using word 2007.
Just inside the application word 2007 the left arrow key is not working.
In each other program the key works fine.
Do you have any ideas ?
0
Comment
Question by:Eprs_Admin
3 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
GrahamSkan earned 2000 total points
ID: 38834434
Try the troubleshooting steps or the Fix-it from Microsoft here:
http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx/kb/921541
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Lior Karasenti
ID: 38834457
try to reset the keyboard shortcuts maybe he assigned a shortcut and forgot



1. From the Tools menu, select Customize…
2. In the Customize dialog box click the Keyboard… button
3. The Customize Keyboard dialog box appears
4. Click Reset All… (The button will be shaded out if you have not made any keyboard customizations)
5. Click Yes in the pop up box
6. Click Close
7. Click Close on the Customize dialog box
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eprs_Admin
ID: 38834598
ok I will test it and come back to you
0