[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Windows 8 Pro - Windows 2003 DC

Posted on 2013-01-30
2
Medium Priority
?
552 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-30
Hi,

Any known issues with connecting a Windows 8 Pro - Windows 2003 DC.

Trying to find out but wanted to confirm with some guys that have already done this.

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:mdj1501
2 Comments
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
David Johnson, CD, MVP earned 1000 total points
ID: 38834711
no problems, except that you can't leverage group policy properly
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Lior Karasenti
Lior Karasenti earned 1000 total points
ID: 38834717
I use my windows 8 laptop in exchange/DC 2003 on our network with no problems
0