Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Outlook Email Newsletter Software

Posted on 2013-01-30
5
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-15
Hello All,
We are looking to create some HTML based Newsletters and emails (for outages and general info). We were looking at this software http://www.politemail.com/ which looks like it does what we need it to do. the problem is that it is VERY pricey. Does anyone know of software that can be used in Outlook (we are open to copying and pasting) that is easy to use (no graphics artists in house)?

TIA
0
Comment
Question by:Damon Rodriguez
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Alexios earned 1200 total points
ID: 38836488
Hello
Try this service http://mailchimp.com/

It is free and you can "steel" templates very easy
0
 

Author Comment

by:Damon Rodriguez
ID: 38836688
Thanks for the quick response. We will try it and let you know how it goes.
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:tbsgadi
ID: 38879772
Have a look at 50+ Brilliant HTML Email Newsletter Templates for Online Marketing

http://www.instantshift.com/2010/12/10/50-brilliant-html-email-newsletter-templates-for-online-marketing/

Gary
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Damon Rodriguez
ID: 38894695
Thank you Kostasp. This worked for us.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Alexios
ID: 38895388
Glad to help Drod
0