Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Bypass IP TMG

Posted on 2013-01-31
3
Medium Priority
?
759 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-27
Hi guys
i want to configure my proxy tmg to permit a specific ip to not use a proxy.
Any Help?
0
Comment
Question by:godinhadas
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
bbao earned 1500 total points
ID: 38842561
FYI

Bypassing Forefront TMG for Web proxy client requests
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc441482.aspx
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Keith Alabaster
ID: 38842618
It would be useful to have a brief context to the question as we would not want to be seen to be circumventing security. Your question title is bypass TMG which is very much different to not use the proxy service on the TMG.

Keith
0
 

Author Comment

by:godinhadas
ID: 38843022
Hi Keith
I get your explanation my really problem is that we have machine that we need to active windows and the internet is by proxy.
so it no active
0