Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

codeigniter - active record

Posted on 2013-01-31
2
Medium Priority
?
284 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-01
Hi can I get SQL statement created by codeigniter active record
0
Comment
Question by:sniger
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:nickinthooz
ID: 38842320
can you clarify your question?
0
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
Chris Stanyon earned 2000 total points
ID: 38843737
Have a look at this:

$this->db->last_query();

It's part of the Query Helper - http://ellislab.com/codeigniter/user-guide/database/helpers.html
0