Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

HP Laserjet 4300 with IP 0.0.0.0 cannot figure how to get a new one assigned

Posted on 2013-02-01
5
Medium Priority
?
457 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-05
HP Laserjet 4300 with IP 0.0.0.0 cannot figure how to get a new one assigned
0
Comment
Question by:bergquistcompany
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:tomwebbnz
ID: 38845409
There is a good instructional video on YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H6CBp-93XTs

If that does answer your question, please follow up here and we'll see if we can step you through your issue.

Regards Tom
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 38846271
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Sandeep earned 2000 total points
ID: 38846775
If your Network Team has given IP address details, you can try configuring the same by referring to below manual.

http://www.metrofuser.com/support/JetDirect%20Control%20Panel%20Configuration.pdf
0
 

Author Comment

by:bergquistcompany
ID: 38847768
Thanks ill try
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:bergquistcompany
ID: 38857677
perfect
0