[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How do I add a wireless Hp print 26 photosmart printer to my iPhone 4S

Posted on 2013-02-02
3
Medium Priority
?
533 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-07
How do I add a printer to my iPhone? This printer I have sends a wireless signal. My iPad can pick it up and I can print but I don't know how to get it on my phone.
0
Comment
Question by:artismobile
3 Comments
 
LVL 34

Assisted Solution

by:Michael-Best
Michael-Best earned 664 total points
ID: 38847608
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Sandeep earned 668 total points
ID: 38847958
Solution to your question is AirPrint from HP.

This is specially designed for printing from iPhone or iPad to HP Printers.

Have a look at this.

http://www.hp.com/global/us/en/eprint/airprint.html
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:pcsolve
pcsolve earned 668 total points
ID: 38848960
hp website for iphone details wireless connection
0