Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Web applications trends

Posted on 2013-02-02
4
Medium Priority
?
298 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-07
what web applications trends have happened over last two or three years?
0
Comment
Question by:javaagile
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:karunamoorthy
ID: 38848239
To mean Andriod applications!
0
 

Author Comment

by:javaagile
ID: 38848329
what web applications trends have happened over last two or three years?
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
esolve earned 2000 total points
ID: 38848358
I think you should focus on these mainly:

1.Ajax
2.jquery
3.CSS3 + HTML5
4.Mobile Apps
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:javaagile
ID: 38863000
Thanks everyone!
0