Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Getting rid of "comments" at end of page

Posted on 2013-02-03
2
Medium Priority
?
593 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-18
hi,

I have installed a theme on http://www.nuanceconsultancy.com and i want to know how to remove the comments part at the end of the page, where it says "Bio" and "latest posts"

any idea? i have gone through all the menus and i cant find it anywhere?
0
Comment
Question by:jonathanduane2010
2 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Lukasz Chmielewski
ID: 38848979
Have you checked the template you applied to the wordpress ?
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
user_n earned 1620 total points
ID: 38851782
<div id="ts-fab-below-693" class="ts-fab-wrapper ts-fab-icons-text">
<ul class="ts-fab-list">
<li class="ts-fab-bio-link active">
<a href="#ts-fab-bio-below-693">Bio</a>
</li>
<li class="ts-fab-latest-posts-link">
<a href="#ts-fab-latest-posts-below-693">Latest Posts</a>
</li>
</ul>

Open in new window


You have to remove the ul
<ul class="ts-fab-list">
<li class="ts-fab-bio-link active">
<a href="#ts-fab-bio-below-693">Bio</a>
</li>
<li class="ts-fab-latest-posts-link">
<a href="#ts-fab-latest-posts-below-693">Latest Posts</a>
</li>
</ul>

Open in new window

0