Solved

Excel 2011 for mac crashes when opening large excel file

Posted on 2013-02-04
2
1,799 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-06
Hi experts,

I have a 120mb excel file that crashes on a mac running office 2011. I am able to open the same document on a win 7 64bit PC with office 2007. Any insight or workaround would be much appreciated. Here is the crash report:

Microsoft Error Reporting log version: 2.0

Error Signature:
Exception: EXC_BAD_ACCESS
Date/Time: 2013-02-04 22:35:51 -0500
Application Name: Microsoft Excel
Application Bundle ID: com.microsoft.Excel
Application Signature: XCEL
Application Version: 14.3.0.121105
Crashed Module Name: Microsoft Excel
Crashed Module Version: 14.3.0.121105
Crashed Module Offset: 0x0116863f
Blame Module Name: Microsoft Excel
Blame Module Version: 14.3.0.121105
Blame Module Offset: 0x0116863f
Application LCID: 1033
Extra app info: Reg=en Loc=0x0409
Crashed thread: 0


Thread 0 crashed:

#  1  0x3b23563f in __mh_execute_header + 0x0116863F (Microsoft Excel + 0x0116863f)
#  2  0x3b246c19 in __mh_execute_header + 0x01179C19 (Microsoft Excel + 0x01179c19)
#  3  0x3b246db6 in __mh_execute_header + 0x01179DB6 (Microsoft Excel + 0x01179db6)
#  4  0x3b30f378 in __mh_execute_header + 0x01242378 (Microsoft Excel + 0x01242378)
#  5  0x3b311226 in __mh_execute_header + 0x01244226 (Microsoft Excel + 0x01244226)
#  6  0x3b35de9c in __mh_execute_header + 0x01290E9C (Microsoft Excel + 0x01290e9c)
#  7  0x3a58eb77 in __mh_execute_header + 0x004C1B77 (Microsoft Excel + 0x004c1b77)
#  8  0x3a214610 in __mh_execute_header + 0x00147610 (Microsoft Excel + 0x00147610)
#  9  0x3bf6d12c in _MsoParseUIntWz + 0x000002CA (MicrosoftOffice + 0x0003812c)
# 10  0x3e137fd5 in _MSXCreateInstance + 0x00009ED9 (MSXML + 0x0000cfd5)
# 11  0x3e137f28 in _MSXCreateInstance + 0x00009E2C (MSXML + 0x0000cf28)
# 12  0x3e137f28 in _MSXCreateInstance + 0x00009E2C (MSXML + 0x0000cf28)
# 13  0x3e137f28 in _MSXCreateInstance + 0x00009E2C (MSXML + 0x0000cf28)
# 14  0x3e1359f9 in _MSXCreateInstance + 0x000078FD (MSXML + 0x0000a9f9)
# 15  0x3e135886 in _MSXCreateInstance + 0x0000778A (MSXML + 0x0000a886)
# 16  0x3e134d72 in _MSXCreateInstance + 0x00006C76 (MSXML + 0x00009d72)
# 17  0x3e13491c in _MSXCreateInstance + 0x00006820 (MSXML + 0x0000991c)
# 18  0x3bf68ad5 in _MetroHrCreateSAXReader + 0x0000053B (MicrosoftOffice + 0x00033ad5)
# 19  0x3a2148c0 in __mh_execute_header + 0x001478C0 (Microsoft Excel + 0x001478c0)
# 20  0x3b3038c1 in __mh_execute_header + 0x012368C1 (Microsoft Excel + 0x012368c1)
# 21  0x3b077602 in __mh_execute_header + 0x00FAA602 (Microsoft Excel + 0x00faa602)
# 22  0x3b07822b in __mh_execute_header + 0x00FAB22B (Microsoft Excel + 0x00fab22b)
# 23  0x3b079074 in __mh_execute_header + 0x00FAC074 (Microsoft Excel + 0x00fac074)
# 24  0x3b079b7c in __mh_execute_header + 0x00FACB7C (Microsoft Excel + 0x00facb7c)
# 25  0x3afbf0f6 in __mh_execute_header + 0x00EF20F6 (Microsoft Excel + 0x00ef20f6)
# 26  0x3a47fb0a in __mh_execute_header + 0x003B2B0A (Microsoft Excel + 0x003b2b0a)
# 27  0x3a484d0a in __mh_execute_header + 0x003B7D0A (Microsoft Excel + 0x003b7d0a)
# 28  0x3a4856bb in __mh_execute_header + 0x003B86BB (Microsoft Excel + 0x003b86bb)
# 29  0x3a486048 in __mh_execute_header + 0x003B9048 (Microsoft Excel + 0x003b9048)
# 30  0x3a4865a4 in __mh_execute_header + 0x003B95A4 (Microsoft Excel + 0x003b95a4)
# 31  0x3a1f2b13 in __mh_execute_header + 0x00125B13 (Microsoft Excel + 0x00125b13)
# 32  0x3aadb593 in __mh_execute_header + 0x00A0E593 (Microsoft Excel + 0x00a0e593)
# 33  0x3bc6b001 in _CEAEInstallAppleEventHandler + 0x0000093C (MicrosoftComponentPlugin + 0x00029001)
# 34  0x949d513d in DispatchEventToHandlers(EventTargetRec*, OpaqueEventRef*, HandlerCallRec*) + 0x0000049D (HIToolbox + 0x0000813d)
# 35  0x949d457b in SendEventToEventTargetInternal(OpaqueEventRef*, OpaqueEventTargetRef*, HandlerCallRec*) + 0x00000195 (HIToolbox + 0x0000757b)
# 36  0x949f0ecc in _SendEventToEventTarget + 0x00000034 (HIToolbox + 0x00023ecc)
# 37  0x3bc6aa9a in _CEAEInstallAppleEventHandler + 0x000003D5 (MicrosoftComponentPlugin + 0x00028a9a)
# 38  0x97abd648 in aeDispatchAppleEvent(AEDesc const*, AEDesc*, unsigned long, unsigned char*) + 0x00000090 (AE + 0x00002648)
# 39  0x97abd57e in dispatchEventAndSendReply(AEDesc const*, AEDesc*) + 0x0000002C (AE + 0x0000257e)
# 40  0x97abd425 in _aeProcessAppleEvent + 0x000000B1 (AE + 0x00002425)
# 41  0x949ff981 in _AEProcessAppleEvent + 0x00000026 (HIToolbox + 0x00032981)
# 42  0x3a10c21b in __mh_execute_header + 0x0003F21B (Microsoft Excel + 0x0003f21b)
# 43  0x3a10c062 in __mh_execute_header + 0x0003F062 (Microsoft Excel + 0x0003f062)
# 44  0x3a0d6bf3 in __mh_execute_header + 0x00009BF3 (Microsoft Excel + 0x00009bf3)
# 45  0x3a0d06f3 in __mh_execute_header + 0x000036F3 (Microsoft Excel + 0x000036f3)
# 46  0x3a0cfef8 in __mh_execute_header + 0x00002EF8 (Microsoft Excel + 0x00002ef8)
# 47  0x3a0cf325 in __mh_execute_header + 0x00002325 (Microsoft Excel + 0x00002325)
# 48  0x3a0cf19a in __mh_execute_header + 0x0000219A (Microsoft Excel + 0x0000219a)

X86 Thread State:
 eax: 0xbfff3e78  ebx: 0x00000000  ecx: 0xbfff3e78  edx:0x00000000
 edi: 0xbfff3ed0  esi: 0x00000001  ebp: 0xbfff3e48  esp:0xbfff3e48
  ss: 0x0000001f  eip: 0x3b23563f   cs: 0x00000017   ds:0x0000001f
  es: 0x0000001f   fs: 0x00000000   gs: 0x00000037  eflags:0x00010286


Thread 1:

#  1  0x00000000 in  ( + 0x00000000)
#  2  0x00000000 in  ( + 0x00000000)

X86 Thread State:
 eax: 0x00000000  ebx: 0x00000000  ecx: 0x00000000  edx:0x00000000
 edi: 0x00000000  esi: 0x00000000  ebp: 0x00000000  esp:0x00000000
  ss: 0x0000001f  eip: 0x00000000   cs: 0x00000017   ds:0x0000001f
  es: 0x0000001f   fs: 0x0000001f   gs: 0x0000001f  eflags:0x00000200


Thread 2:

#  1  0x00000000 in  ( + 0x00000000)
#  2  0x00000000 in  ( + 0x00000000)

X86 Thread State:
 eax: 0x00000000  ebx: 0x00000000  ecx: 0x00000000  edx:0x00000000
 edi: 0x00000000  esi: 0x00000000  ebp: 0x00000000  esp:0x00000000
  ss: 0x0000001f  eip: 0x00000000   cs: 0x00000017   ds:0x0000001f
  es: 0x0000001f   fs: 0x0000001f   gs: 0x0000001f  eflags:0x00000200


Thread 3:

#  1  0x95c1d34e in ___semwait_signal + 0x0000000A (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x0000834e)
#  2  0x95c72d81 in _sleep$UNIX2003 + 0x0000003F (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x0005dd81)
#  3  0x3c9d6cf2 in _MerpCreateSession + 0x00000B3F (merp + 0x00002cf2)
#  4  0x3c9d63be in _MerpCreateSession + 0x0000020B (merp + 0x000023be)
#  5  0x3c9d6349 in _MerpCreateSession + 0x00000196 (merp + 0x00002349)
#  6  0x3c9d78e6 in _MerpCreateSession + 0x00001733 (merp + 0x000038e6)
#  7  0x95c47055 in __pthread_start + 0x00000141 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00032055)
#  8  0x95c46f12 in _thread_start + 0x00000022 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00031f12)

X86 Thread State:
 eax: 0x0000014e  ebx: 0x95c1d126  ecx: 0xb0184a6c  edx:0x95c1d34e
 edi: 0xb0184e18  esi: 0xb0184ac8  ebp: 0xb0184aa8  esp:0xb0184a6c
  ss: 0x0000001f  eip: 0x95c1d34e   cs: 0x00000007   ds:0x0000001f
  es: 0x0000001f   fs: 0x0000001f   gs: 0x00000037  eflags:0x00000246


Thread 4:

#  1  0x95c1d34e in ___semwait_signal + 0x0000000A (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x0000834e)
#  2  0x95c47ccd in _pthread_cond_wait$UNIX2003 + 0x00000049 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00032ccd)
#  3  0x9297fde3 in _TSWaitOnCondition + 0x0000007E (CarbonCore + 0x0004ade3)
#  4  0x9295ec36 in _TSWaitOnConditionTimedRelative + 0x000000CA (CarbonCore + 0x00029c36)
#  5  0x929e9629 in _MPWaitForEvent + 0x000000C5 (CarbonCore + 0x000b4629)
#  6  0x3bb0e549 in MBUEvent::WaitOnEvent(unsigned long) + 0x00000033 (mbukernel + 0x00005549)
#  7  0x3e419eb2 in _SetUsePBHOpenDenySync + 0x0000007B (WLMKernel + 0x0000aeb2)
#  8  0x3e4177db in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x000006C5 (WLMKernel + 0x000087db)
#  9  0x3e41748a in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x00000374 (WLMKernel + 0x0000848a)
# 10  0x3e417294 in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x0000017E (WLMKernel + 0x00008294)
# 11  0x3e417154 in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x0000003E (WLMKernel + 0x00008154)
# 12  0x3a0e29c1 in __mh_execute_header + 0x000159C1 (Microsoft Excel + 0x000159c1)
# 13  0x3e419142 in _CreateThread + 0x000004F7 (WLMKernel + 0x0000a142)
# 14  0x3bb0e4e2 in MBUCreateThread(char const*, void*, void (*)(void*), MBUThreadID&, unsigned long) + 0x000001FE (mbukernel + 0x000054e2)
# 15  0x9297dfbb in _PrivateMPEntryPoint + 0x00000038 (CarbonCore + 0x00048fbb)
# 16  0x95c47055 in __pthread_start + 0x00000141 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00032055)
# 17  0x95c46f12 in _thread_start + 0x00000022 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00031f12)

X86 Thread State:
 eax: 0x0000014e  ebx: 0x95c47ced  ecx: 0xb0291b1c  edx:0x95c1d34e
 edi: 0x00de1448  esi: 0xb0292000  ebp: 0xb0291b98  esp:0xb0291b1c
  ss: 0x0000001f  eip: 0x95c1d34e   cs: 0x00000007   ds:0x0000001f
  es: 0x0000001f   fs: 0x0000001f   gs: 0x00000037  eflags:0x00000246


Thread 5:

#  1  0x95c1d34e in ___semwait_signal + 0x0000000A (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x0000834e)
#  2  0x95c47ccd in _pthread_cond_wait$UNIX2003 + 0x00000049 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00032ccd)
#  3  0x9297fde3 in _TSWaitOnCondition + 0x0000007E (CarbonCore + 0x0004ade3)
#  4  0x9295ec36 in _TSWaitOnConditionTimedRelative + 0x000000CA (CarbonCore + 0x00029c36)
#  5  0x929e9629 in _MPWaitForEvent + 0x000000C5 (CarbonCore + 0x000b4629)
#  6  0x3bb0e549 in MBUEvent::WaitOnEvent(unsigned long) + 0x00000033 (mbukernel + 0x00005549)
#  7  0x3e419eb2 in _SetUsePBHOpenDenySync + 0x0000007B (WLMKernel + 0x0000aeb2)
#  8  0x3e4177db in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x000006C5 (WLMKernel + 0x000087db)
#  9  0x3e41748a in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x00000374 (WLMKernel + 0x0000848a)
# 10  0x3e417294 in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x0000017E (WLMKernel + 0x00008294)
# 11  0x3e417154 in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x0000003E (WLMKernel + 0x00008154)
# 12  0x3a0e29c1 in __mh_execute_header + 0x000159C1 (Microsoft Excel + 0x000159c1)
# 13  0x3e419142 in _CreateThread + 0x000004F7 (WLMKernel + 0x0000a142)
# 14  0x3bb0e4e2 in MBUCreateThread(char const*, void*, void (*)(void*), MBUThreadID&, unsigned long) + 0x000001FE (mbukernel + 0x000054e2)
# 15  0x9297dfbb in _PrivateMPEntryPoint + 0x00000038 (CarbonCore + 0x00048fbb)
# 16  0x95c47055 in __pthread_start + 0x00000141 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00032055)
# 17  0x95c46f12 in _thread_start + 0x00000022 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00031f12)

X86 Thread State:
 eax: 0x0000014e  ebx: 0x95c47ced  ecx: 0xb0313b1c  edx:0x95c1d34e
 edi: 0x00de17a8  esi: 0xb0314000  ebp: 0xb0313b98  esp:0xb0313b1c
  ss: 0x0000001f  eip: 0x95c1d34e   cs: 0x00000007   ds:0x0000001f
  es: 0x0000001f   fs: 0x0000001f   gs: 0x00000037  eflags:0x00000246


Thread 6:

#  1  0x95c1d34e in ___semwait_signal + 0x0000000A (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x0000834e)
#  2  0x95c47ccd in _pthread_cond_wait$UNIX2003 + 0x00000049 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00032ccd)
#  3  0x9297fde3 in _TSWaitOnCondition + 0x0000007E (CarbonCore + 0x0004ade3)
#  4  0x9295ec36 in _TSWaitOnConditionTimedRelative + 0x000000CA (CarbonCore + 0x00029c36)
#  5  0x929e9629 in _MPWaitForEvent + 0x000000C5 (CarbonCore + 0x000b4629)
#  6  0x3bb0e549 in MBUEvent::WaitOnEvent(unsigned long) + 0x00000033 (mbukernel + 0x00005549)
#  7  0x3e419eb2 in _SetUsePBHOpenDenySync + 0x0000007B (WLMKernel + 0x0000aeb2)
#  8  0x3e4177db in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x000006C5 (WLMKernel + 0x000087db)
#  9  0x3e41748a in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x00000374 (WLMKernel + 0x0000848a)
# 10  0x3e417294 in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x0000017E (WLMKernel + 0x00008294)
# 11  0x3e4186b8 in _WaitForMultipleObjects + 0x00000036 (WLMKernel + 0x000096b8)
# 12  0x4017edc0 in CIOPort::HrInit(CThreadManager*, unsigned long, CFreeResList*) + 0x000007F8 (ThreadPool + 0x00003dc0)
# 13  0x3e419142 in _CreateThread + 0x000004F7 (WLMKernel + 0x0000a142)
# 14  0x3bb0e4e2 in MBUCreateThread(char const*, void*, void (*)(void*), MBUThreadID&, unsigned long) + 0x000001FE (mbukernel + 0x000054e2)
# 15  0x9297dfbb in _PrivateMPEntryPoint + 0x00000038 (CarbonCore + 0x00048fbb)
# 16  0x95c47055 in __pthread_start + 0x00000141 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00032055)
# 17  0x95c46f12 in _thread_start + 0x00000022 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00031f12)

X86 Thread State:
 eax: 0x0000014e  ebx: 0x95c47ced  ecx: 0xb039590c  edx:0x95c1d34e
 edi: 0x186b3988  esi: 0xb0396000  ebp: 0xb0395988  esp:0xb039590c
  ss: 0x0000001f  eip: 0x95c1d34e   cs: 0x00000007   ds:0x0000001f
  es: 0x0000001f   fs: 0x0000001f   gs: 0x00000037  eflags:0x00000246


Thread 7:

#  1  0x95c1d34e in ___semwait_signal + 0x0000000A (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x0000834e)
#  2  0x95c47ccd in _pthread_cond_wait$UNIX2003 + 0x00000049 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00032ccd)
#  3  0x9297fde3 in _TSWaitOnCondition + 0x0000007E (CarbonCore + 0x0004ade3)
#  4  0x9295ec36 in _TSWaitOnConditionTimedRelative + 0x000000CA (CarbonCore + 0x00029c36)
#  5  0x929e9629 in _MPWaitForEvent + 0x000000C5 (CarbonCore + 0x000b4629)
#  6  0x3bb0e549 in MBUEvent::WaitOnEvent(unsigned long) + 0x00000033 (mbukernel + 0x00005549)
#  7  0x3e419eb2 in _SetUsePBHOpenDenySync + 0x0000007B (WLMKernel + 0x0000aeb2)
#  8  0x3e4177db in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x000006C5 (WLMKernel + 0x000087db)
#  9  0x3e41748a in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x00000374 (WLMKernel + 0x0000848a)
# 10  0x3e417294 in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x0000017E (WLMKernel + 0x00008294)
# 11  0x3e417154 in _WaitForSingleObject + 0x0000003E (WLMKernel + 0x00008154)
# 12  0x4018148b in CIOPort::ProcessItems(CThreadState*) + 0x0000029F (ThreadPool + 0x0000648b)
# 13  0x401812b2 in CIOPort::ProcessItems(CThreadState*) + 0x000000C6 (ThreadPool + 0x000062b2)
# 14  0x4018109e in CIOPort::ThreadProc(void*) + 0x00000090 (ThreadPool + 0x0000609e)
# 15  0x3e419142 in _CreateThread + 0x000004F7 (WLMKernel + 0x0000a142)
# 16  0x3bb0e4e2 in MBUCreateThread(char const*, void*, void (*)(void*), MBUThreadID&, unsigned long) + 0x000001FE (mbukernel + 0x000054e2)
# 17  0x9297dfbb in _PrivateMPEntryPoint + 0x00000038 (CarbonCore + 0x00048fbb)
# 18  0x95c47055 in __pthread_start + 0x00000141 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00032055)
# 19  0x95c46f12 in _thread_start + 0x00000022 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00031f12)

X86 Thread State:
 eax: 0x0000014e  ebx: 0x95c47ced  ecx: 0xb0417a6c  edx:0x95c1d34e
 edi: 0x186b43c8  esi: 0xb0418000  ebp: 0xb0417ae8  esp:0xb0417a6c
  ss: 0x0000001f  eip: 0x95c1d34e   cs: 0x00000007   ds:0x0000001f
  es: 0x0000001f   fs: 0x0000001f   gs: 0x00000037  eflags:0x00000246


Thread 8:

#  1  0x95c1d34e in ___semwait_signal + 0x0000000A (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x0000834e)
#  2  0x17827a4d in _VBCaretProc + 0x000256F2 (Visual Basic for Applications + 0x00227a4d)
#  3  0x95c47055 in __pthread_start + 0x00000141 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00032055)
#  4  0x95c46f12 in _thread_start + 0x00000022 (libSystem.B.dylib + 0x00031f12)

X86 Thread State:
 eax: 0x0000014e  ebx: 0x95c1d126  ecx: 0xb0499efc  edx:0x95c1d34e
 edi: 0xb0499f58  esi: 0xb0499f58  ebp: 0xb0499f38  esp:0xb0499efc
  ss: 0x0000001f  eip: 0x95c1d34e   cs: 0x00000007   ds:0x0000001f
  es: 0x0000001f   fs: 0x0000001f   gs: 0x00000037  eflags:0x00000246


Loaded modules:

0: RefEdit.dylib: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/Visual Basic for Applications.framework/Frameworks/RefEdit.dylib
1: libTraditionalChineseConverter.dylib: /System/Library/CoreServices/Encodings/libTraditionalChineseConverter.dylib
2: libSimplifiedChineseConverter.dylib: /System/Library/CoreServices/Encodings/libSimplifiedChineseConverter.dylib
3: MicrosoftOLE2TypesLib.dylib: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/Visual Basic for Applications.framework/Frameworks/MicrosoftOLE2TypesLib.dylib
4: RawCamera (533 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/CoreServices/RawCamera.bundle/Contents/MacOS/RawCamera
5: RichEdit.dylib: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/Visual Basic for Applications.framework/Frameworks/RichEdit.dylib
6: Visual Basic for Applications: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/Visual Basic for Applications.framework/Visual Basic for Applications
7: Fm20.dylib: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/Visual Basic for Applications.framework/Frameworks/Fm20.dylib
8: Microsoft Excel (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0409: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/Microsoft Excel
9: mbukernel (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/mbukernel.framework/Versions/14/mbukernel
10: MBURibbon (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MBURibbon.framework/Versions/14/MBURibbon
11: mbunamedstrings (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/mbunamedstrings.framework/Versions/14/mbunamedstrings
12: OfficeWindowLocalizer (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/OfficeWindowLocalizer.framework/Versions/14/OfficeWindowLocalizer
13: Netlib (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/Netlib.framework/Versions/14/Netlib
14: MicrosoftComponentPlugin (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftComponentPlugin.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftComponentPlugin
15: MicrosoftOffice (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftOffice
16: MicrosoftOLE (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftOLE.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftOLE
17: MicrosoftOLEAutomation (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftOLEAutomation.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftOLEAutomation
18: StdUrlMoniker (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/StdUrlMoniker.framework/Versions/14/StdUrlMoniker
19: merp (2.2.4.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/merp.framework/Versions/14/merp
20: OfficeArt (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/OfficeArt.framework/Versions/14/OfficeArt
21: MicrosoftOleo (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftOleo.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftOleo
22: MicrosoftChartPlugin (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftChartPlugin.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftChartPlugin
23: MicrosoftMathFont (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftMathFont.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftMathFont
24: MSXML (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MSXML.framework/Versions/14/MSXML
25: WLMUser (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/WLMUser.framework/Versions/14/WLMUser
26: WLMKernel (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/WLMKernel.framework/Versions/14/WLMKernel
27: WLMGraphicsDevice (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/WLMGraphicsDevice.framework/Versions/14/WLMGraphicsDevice
28: MicrosoftCloudServices (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftCloudServices.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftCloudServices
29: Gfx (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/Gfx.framework/Versions/14/Gfx
30: SmartArt (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/SmartArt.framework/Versions/14/SmartArt
31: mbustrings (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/mbustrings.framework/Versions/14/mbustrings
32: mbulocale (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/mbulocale.framework/Versions/14/mbulocale
33: Uniscribe (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/Uniscribe.framework/Versions/14/Uniscribe
34: wlmstrings (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/wlmstrings.framework/Versions/14/wlmstrings
35: MViewLib (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MViewLib.framework/Versions/14/MViewLib
36: CocoaUI (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/CocoaUI.framework/Versions/14/CocoaUI
37: MicrosoftOfficeDRM (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftOfficeDRM.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftOfficeDRM
38: MicrosoftSetupUI (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftSetupUI.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftSetupUI
39: MicrosoftMenuLibrary (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MicrosoftMenuLibrary.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftMenuLibrary
40: mbuinstrument (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/mbuinstrument.framework/Versions/14/mbuinstrument
41: MetEx (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Microsoft Excel.app/Contents/MacOS/../../../Office/MetEx.framework/Versions/14/MetEx
42: CocoaTooltipParser (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/CocoaUI.framework/Versions/14/../../../CocoaTooltipParser.framework/Versions/14/CocoaTooltipParser
43: DocEx (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/../../../DocEx.framework/Versions/14/DocEx
44: WinHttp (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/../../../WinHttp.framework/Versions/14/WinHttp
45: WinCrypto (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/../../../WinCrypto.framework/Versions/14/WinCrypto
46: MicrosoftCredui (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/../../../MicrosoftCredui.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftCredui
47: MicrosoftDDCS (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/../../../MicrosoftDDCS.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftDDCS
48: WinAPIUI (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/../../../WinAPIUI.framework/Versions/14/WinAPIUI
49: MsgrLibClient (8.0.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/../../../MsgrLibClient.framework/Versions/14/MsgrLibClient
50: MicrosoftCSI (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/../../../MicrosoftCSI.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftCSI
51: ThreadPool (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/../../../ThreadPool.framework/Versions/14/ThreadPool
52: MicrosoftFBA (14.3.0.121105 Reg=(null) Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftOffice.framework/Versions/14/../../../MicrosoftFBA.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftFBA
53: XPG (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/DocEx.framework/Versions/14/../../../XPG.framework/Versions/14/XPG
54: MicrosoftFS (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftCloudServices.framework/Versions/14/../../../MicrosoftFS.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftFS
55: mbupgx.dylib: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftSetupUI.framework/Versions/14/../../Libraries/mbupgx.dylib
56: molc (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftSetupUI.framework/Versions/14/../../../molc.framework/Versions/14/molc
57: MicrosoftWlmFile (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en-US Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftCSI.framework/Versions/14/../../../MicrosoftWlmFile.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftWlmFile
58: MicrosoftWebServices (14.3.0.121105 Reg=en-US Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/MicrosoftCSI.framework/Versions/14/../../../MicrosoftWebServices.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftWebServices
59: Oimg (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/OfficeArt.framework/Versions/14/../../../Oimg.framework/Versions/14/Oimg
60: MicrosoftPTLS (14.3.0.121105 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /Applications/Microsoft Office 2011/Office/OfficeArt.framework/Versions/14/../../../MicrosoftPTLS.framework/Versions/14/MicrosoftPTLS
61: CoreMediaIOServices (1492 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/CoreMediaIOServices.framework/Versions/A/CoreMediaIOServices
62: Ink (86 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/Ink.framework/Versions/A/Ink
63: PDFKit (2.1.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Quartz.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/PDFKit.framework/Versions/A/PDFKit
64: libobjc.A.dylib: /usr/lib/libobjc.A.dylib
65: SecurityInterface (37213 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/SecurityInterface.framework/Versions/A/SecurityInterface
66: libmathCommon.A.dylib: /usr/lib/system/libmathCommon.A.dylib
67: LangAnalysis (1.6.5 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/LangAnalysis.framework/Versions/A/LangAnalysis
68: libsasl2.2.dylib: /usr/lib/libsasl2.2.dylib
69: Help (36 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/Help.framework/Versions/A/Help
70: libRIP.A.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/CoreGraphics.framework/Versions/A/Resources/libRIP.A.dylib
71: CommonPanels (85 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/CommonPanels.framework/Versions/A/CommonPanels
72: Quartz (1.5 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Quartz.framework/Versions/A/Quartz
73: OpenGL (1.5.10 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/OpenGL.framework/Versions/A/OpenGL
74: libGL.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/OpenGL.framework/Versions/A/Libraries/libGL.dylib
75: Backup (1.0 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/Backup.framework/Versions/A/Backup
76: ColorSync (4.5.4 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/ColorSync.framework/Versions/A/ColorSync
77: OpenScripting: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/OpenScripting.framework/Versions/A/OpenScripting
78: libCGATS.A.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/CoreGraphics.framework/Versions/A/Resources/libCGATS.A.dylib
79: libresolv.9.dylib: /usr/lib/libresolv.9.dylib
80: Carbon (136 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Carbon
81: AddressBook (702 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/AddressBook.framework/Versions/A/AddressBook
82: libJPEG.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/ImageIO.framework/Versions/A/Resources/libJPEG.dylib
83: ATS: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/ATS.framework/Versions/A/ATS
84: Print (220.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/Print.framework/Versions/A/Print
85: CoreServices (32 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreServices.framework/Versions/A/CoreServices
86: QD: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/QD.framework/Versions/A/QD
87: HTMLRendering (1.1.3 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/HTMLRendering.framework/Versions/A/HTMLRendering
88: libBLAS.dylib (vecLib 3.4.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Accelerate.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/vecLib.framework/Versions/A/libBLAS.dylib
89: CoreAudio (3.1.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreAudio.framework/Versions/A/CoreAudio
90: HelpData (14.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/HelpData.framework/Versions/A/HelpData
91: ImageKit (1.0 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Quartz.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/ImageKit.framework/Versions/A/ImageKit
92: libcups.2.dylib: /usr/lib/libcups.2.dylib
93: libstdc++.6.dylib: /usr/lib/libstdc++.6.dylib
94: QuickLook (170.9 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/QuickLook.framework/Versions/A/QuickLook
95: libauto.dylib: /usr/lib/libauto.dylib
96: CFNetwork (438.16 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/CFNetwork.framework/Versions/A/CFNetwork
97: libvDSP.dylib (vecLib 3.4.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Accelerate.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/vecLib.framework/Versions/A/libvDSP.dylib
98: libssl.0.9.7.dylib: /usr/lib/libssl.0.9.7.dylib
99: WebKit (5534.50.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/WebKit.framework/Versions/A/WebKit
100: OSServices (228.1 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/OSServices.framework/Versions/A/OSServices
101: libxml2.2.dylib: /usr/lib/libxml2.2.dylib
102: vecLib (vecLib 3.4.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Accelerate.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/vecLib.framework/Versions/A/vecLib
103: WebCore (5534.50.1 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/WebKit.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/WebCore.framework/Versions/A/WebCore
104: SearchKit (1.2.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/SearchKit.framework/Versions/A/SearchKit
105: SecurityFoundation (36131 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/SecurityFoundation.framework/Versions/A/SecurityFoundation
106: QuartzCore (1.5.8 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/QuartzCore.framework/Versions/A/QuartzCore
107: Metadata (398.26 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/Metadata.framework/Versions/A/Metadata
108: CarbonCore (786.16 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/CarbonCore.framework/Versions/A/CarbonCore
109: JavaScriptCore (5534.49 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/JavaScriptCore.framework/Versions/A/JavaScriptCore
110: DirectoryService (3.5.7 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/DirectoryService.framework/Versions/A/DirectoryService
111: LDAP (110 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/LDAP.framework/Versions/A/LDAP
112: libcrypto.0.9.7.dylib: /usr/lib/libcrypto.0.9.7.dylib
113: MonitorPanel (1.2.0 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/MonitorPanel.framework/Versions/A/MonitorPanel
114: DiskArbitration (2.2.1 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/DiskArbitration.framework/Versions/A/DiskArbitration
115: CoreMedia (484.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/CoreMedia.framework/Versions/A/CoreMedia
116: Accelerate (Accelerate 1.4.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Accelerate.framework/Versions/A/Accelerate
117: ImageCapture (5.0.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/ImageCapture.framework/Versions/A/ImageCapture
118: libGLU.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/OpenGL.framework/Versions/A/Libraries/libGLU.dylib
119: SpeechSynthesis (3.7.1 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/SpeechSynthesis.framework/Versions/A/SpeechSynthesis
120: libGLImage.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/OpenGL.framework/Versions/A/Libraries/libGLImage.dylib
121: QuickLookUI (170.9 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/QuickLookUI.framework/Versions/A/QuickLookUI
122: libsqlite3.0.dylib: /usr/lib/libsqlite3.0.dylib
123: DesktopServicesPriv (1.4.9 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/DesktopServicesPriv.framework/Versions/A/DesktopServicesPriv
124: CarbonSound (3.9.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/CarbonSound.framework/Versions/A/CarbonSound
125: DictionaryServices (1.0.0 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/DictionaryServices.framework/Versions/A/DictionaryServices
126: AppKit (949.54 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/AppKit.framework/Versions/C/AppKit
127: libffi.dylib: /usr/lib/libffi.dylib
128: SpeechRecognition (3.7.24 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/SpeechRecognition.framework/Versions/A/SpeechRecognition
129: ApplicationServices (34 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/ApplicationServices
130: SystemConfiguration (1.9.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/SystemConfiguration.framework/Versions/A/SystemConfiguration
131: Security (1 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Security.framework/Versions/A/Security
132: CoreVideo (48.6 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreVideo.framework/Versions/A/CoreVideo
133: SecurityHI (30817 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/SecurityHI.framework/Versions/A/SecurityHI
134: libxslt.1.dylib: /usr/lib/libxslt.1.dylib
135: CoreUI (62 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/CoreUI.framework/Versions/A/CoreUI
136: libgcc_s.1.dylib: /usr/lib/libgcc_s.1.dylib
137: vImage (3.0 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Accelerate.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/vImage.framework/Versions/A/vImage
138: AGL (AGL-3.0.9 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/AGL.framework/Versions/A/AGL
139: DisplayServices (2.0.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/DisplayServices.framework/Versions/A/DisplayServices
140: CoreGraphics: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/CoreGraphics.framework/Versions/A/CoreGraphics
141: ImageIO (2.0.9 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/ImageIO.framework/Versions/A/ImageIO
142: Cocoa: /System/Library/Frameworks/Cocoa.framework/Versions/A/Cocoa
143: libTIFF.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/ImageIO.framework/Versions/A/Resources/libTIFF.dylib
144: HIToolbox: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/HIToolbox.framework/Versions/A/HIToolbox
145: libRadiance.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/ImageIO.framework/Versions/A/Resources/libRadiance.dylib
146: AudioUnit (1.5 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/AudioUnit.framework/Versions/A/AudioUnit
147: vecLib (vecLib 3.4.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/vecLib.framework/Versions/A/vecLib
148: libGLProgrammability.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/OpenGL.framework/Versions/A/Libraries/libGLProgrammability.dylib
149: libCSync.A.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/CoreGraphics.framework/Versions/A/Resources/libCSync.A.dylib
150: AppleVA (4.1.17 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/AppleVA.framework/Versions/A/AppleVA
151: DSObjCWrappers (1.3 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/DSObjCWrappers.framework/Versions/A/DSObjCWrappers
152: PrintCore (245.6 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/PrintCore.framework/Versions/A/PrintCore
153: CoreFoundation (476.19 Reg=en_US Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreFoundation.framework/Versions/A/CoreFoundation
154: libGIF.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/ImageIO.framework/Versions/A/Resources/libGIF.dylib
155: NavigationServices (163 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Carbon.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/NavigationServices.framework/Versions/A/NavigationServices
156: libicucore.A.dylib: /usr/lib/libicucore.A.dylib
157: VideoToolbox (484.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/VideoToolbox.framework/Versions/A/VideoToolbox
158: CoreText: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/CoreText.framework/Versions/A/CoreText
159: LaunchServices (292 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/LaunchServices.framework/Versions/A/LaunchServices
160: libSystem.B.dylib: /usr/lib/libSystem.B.dylib
161: MediaToolbox (484.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/MediaToolbox.framework/Versions/A/MediaToolbox
162: QuartzComposer (106.13 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Quartz.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/QuartzComposer.framework/Versions/A/QuartzComposer
163: Foundation (677.26 Reg=en_US Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Foundation.framework/Versions/C/Foundation
164: libPng.dylib: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/ImageIO.framework/Versions/A/Resources/libPng.dylib
165: QuickTime (1680.28 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/QuickTime.framework/Versions/A/QuickTime
166: QTKit (1680.28 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/QTKit.framework/Versions/A/QTKit
167: Kerberos (6.0.15 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Kerberos.framework/Versions/A/Kerberos
168: libz.1.dylib: /usr/lib/libz.1.dylib
169: CoreData (186.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreData.framework/Versions/A/CoreData
170: AudioToolbox (1.5.3 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/AudioToolbox.framework/Versions/A/AudioToolbox
171: HIServices: /System/Library/Frameworks/ApplicationServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/HIServices.framework/Versions/A/HIServices
172: QuartzFilters (1.5.0 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Quartz.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/QuartzFilters.framework/Versions/A/QuartzFilters
173: AE (402.3 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/CoreServices.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/AE.framework/Versions/A/AE
174: IOKit: /System/Library/Frameworks/IOKit.framework/Versions/A/IOKit
175: InstallServer (8 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/InstallServer.framework/Versions/A/InstallServer
176: Shortcut (1.0 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/PrivateFrameworks/Shortcut.framework/Versions/A/Shortcut
177: libLAPACK.dylib (vecLib 3.4.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Accelerate.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/vecLib.framework/Versions/A/libLAPACK.dylib
178: libvMisc.dylib (vecLib 3.4.2 Reg=English Loc=0x0000: /System/Library/Frameworks/Accelerate.framework/Versions/A/Frameworks/vecLib.framework/Versions/A/libvMisc.dylib
179: libbsm.dylib: /usr/lib/libbsm.dylib
180: libJapaneseConverter.dylib: /System/Library/CoreServices/Encodings/libJapaneseConverter.dylib
181: libKoreanConverter.dylib: /System/Library/CoreServices/Encodings/libKoreanConverter.dylib

Operating System Information
Operating System: Mac OS X 10.5.8 (Build 9L31a)
CPU: Intel Core Duo, Number: 2, Speed: 2147 MHz
gestaltPhysicalRAMSizeInMegabytes err = 0, result = 4096 MB
gestaltSystemVersion err = 0, result = 0x1058
Screen: 1680 x 1050, depth = 32, ltbr = 0, 0, 1050, 1680

Microsoft Application Information:
Error Reporting UUID: 598E5DA7-1BD0-4D2A-AFCD-B234ED9A77A1
Time from launch: 0 hours, 7 minutes, 22 seconds
Total errors on this client: 5
0
Comment
Question by:iplexent
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
tjc123 earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
Was the document created originally in Excel on a PC version of Office?  Do you have any VBscript in the Excel document as a result of macros or anything like that?  MACs cannot natively execute VBscript and can crash as a result.  You can try disabling all macros on the PC or removing them, saving a copy of the file, and then test opening it on the MAC to see if that has any effect.
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:redmondb
Comment Utility
Hi, iplexent.

This page has a list of repair options.

Regards,
Brian.
0