[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Using Clicksor--WHERE in Wordpress do I add my generated ad code??

Posted on 2013-02-04
2
Medium Priority
?
863 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-11
Hi

I generated my ad code from Clicksor. Then I see "add code to your website" which is cool but WHERE do I add it?? I'm using Wordpress. From what I understand these ads are randomly placed. So the code wouldn't just go in a sidebar widget, right? The code would have to go somewhere to be picked up by the whole site.... or am I thinking of this incorrectly??

Any help appreciated.
D
0
Comment
Question by:dlewis61
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Jason C. Levine
Jason C. Levine earned 800 total points
ID: 38853789
Depends on how the code is structured.  If it is a script, the best place for it would be in header.php of your theme.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
tailoreddigital earned 1200 total points
ID: 38853817
This thread shows you how to ad it via the plugin and how to ad it via the widget,

http://shekharaerosoft.blogspot.com/2012/08/best-ways-to-add-clicksor-ads-on.html
0