Solved

Google Drive

Posted on 2013-02-05
6
563 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Hi

I just installed Google Drive on my computer - however the sign in button does not work or allow to click it so i can log-in. Why is this happening and what could possibly be the issue?
0
Comment
Question by:shaunwingin
6 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jjjosef
ID: 38855022
As per me Google drive synchronized with you google account where the login credential it took automatically from your google account you dont need to sign in again
Once you install it on your computer your google account activities will automatically be synchronized if internet connection is on .
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Kash
ID: 38855065
try uninstalling / reinstalling it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:shaunwingin
ID: 38855255
I did but i still get the same message...


Google Drive
Thanks for downloading Google Drive
Store your files safely and access them from any device
Collaborate on Google Docs, Sheets, Slides and more
Get started with 5GB free

However when i try log-in,i cannot.
0
Get 15 Days FREE Full-Featured Trial

Benefit from a mission critical IT monitoring with Monitis Premium or get it FREE for your entry level monitoring needs.
-Over 200,000 users
-More than 300,000 websites monitored
-Used in 197 countries
-Recommended by 98% of users

 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Gerwin Jansen, EE MVE
ID: 38855628
Hi, is this a 'work' or a 'home' computer?
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
jjjosef earned 500 total points
ID: 38858130
It fetch data from your Google drive of Google account when you add or modify in your Google drive through Gmail it automatically get updated in you Google drive because of synchronization with your accont it doesn't need to sign in again
0
 

Author Comment

by:shaunwingin
ID: 38858423
gerwinjansen - Work


 jjjosef - Thanks, its works now.
0