[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Restore Deleted Video on iPhone 5

Posted on 2013-02-05
3
Medium Priority
?
555 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-15
Hi,
I accidentally deleted a Video from my iPhone 5 running the latest ios version and i accidentally deleted a video. Is there anyway i can restore the video?
0
Comment
Question by:Computers4me
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 98

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 1000 total points
ID: 38857943
Natively, no, they are gone.  Look at the site below to see if it might offer some assistance.

http://www.wondershare.net/ad/dr-fone/?gclid=CPLKteHVoLUCFVFgMgodj1cABQ

.... Thinkpads_User
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Madnhain
ID: 38864663
If you back your phone up regularly, you can restore a backup using iTunes.
0
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 38864776
@Computers4me - I had assumed the deletions had been sync'd back to iTunes. Please let us know if the iTunes restore worked.

... Thinkpads_User
0