Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Connection XCode (IOS) application with .net webservice/wcf

Posted on 2013-02-05
4
Medium Priority
?
2,877 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-07
Hello dudes
Please can anyone tell me if there is possibility to connect an XCode application (IOS/Cacaoe) to a .net webservice/wcf and use its methods? I'm having a webservice and I need to use it with an XCode applciation.
I'm new to programming with XCode, If it is possible, can anyone provide me with a sample code about it?
0
Comment
Question by:asfahani
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
darbid73 earned 800 total points
ID: 38858353
There are probably many examples of this o n the web.

Here is one link with a tutorial.

here is a second.
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:Rose Babu
Rose Babu earned 1200 total points
ID: 38858404
0
 
LVL 4

Author Closing Comment

by:asfahani
ID: 38863560
Thanks for you guys... It was really helpful, i was doing a wrong googling about that!
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:darbid73
ID: 38863727
Thanks for the points.  Next time I will remember that quantity is better than quality.
0