Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Office 365 versus Office 2010 versus Office 2013

Posted on 2013-02-06
2
Medium Priority
?
526 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-21
Hi All:
Can someone provide me with a grid or short article comparing the different advantages/features of Office 365?
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:justinoleary911
justinoleary911 earned 1000 total points
ID: 38860357
the article below is great, it looks like MS wants everyone to go to Office 365.

http://www.pcworld.com/article/2026710/why-office-365-is-a-better-deal-than-office-2013.html
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Yagya Shree earned 1000 total points
ID: 38870542
Microsoft Office 2013 vs. Office 365: Is either right for you?
Microsoft is dangling the bait. Should you bite?

http://www.theregister.co.uk/2013/01/30/office_2013_vs_office_365_review/

http://www.pcworld.com/article/2026703/office-365-vs-office-2013-should-you-rent-or-own-.html
0