Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

ITIL QUESTION, OBJECT OF PROBLEM MANAGEMENT

Posted on 2013-02-06
2
Medium Priority
?
409 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-19
Hi, IN ITIL WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING IS NOT AN OBJECT OF PROBLEM MANAGEMENT

THANK YOU
0
Comment
Question by:exchangeadmin29
2 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Rich Weissler earned 2000 total points
ID: 38863799
Problem Management tracks problems, and tries to coordinate a response to fixing underlying causes... prevent the problems and the incidents related to those problems from reoccurring.  Problem Management usually does look for work-around solutions, but could request changes to systems through the Change Management process.  Not certain what objects you might be looking at...
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:gleb_l
ID: 38864910
"The following" is missing from your question... please list the objectives you'd like us to look at
0