Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

User get getting no prev prints in hes print box

Posted on 2013-02-06
3
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2013-03-11
Hi,  a user has an printer att to hes workstation which has xp running. Every time he prints no prev jobs are listed

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:exchangeadmin29
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
btdownloads7 earned 2000 total points
ID: 38860501
There shouldn't be any previous jobs listed. Once a print job is completed, it's removed from the print queue.
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:hdhondt
ID: 38972955
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0