Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

SERVER OPERATION GROUPS IN SERVER 2003

Posted on 2013-02-06
2
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-19
WHAT ARE THE FOLLOWING ARE BUILT IN SERVER OPERATION GROUPS WITHING SERVER 2003

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:exchangeadmin29
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Nirmal Sharma earned 2000 total points
ID: 38862438
Sorry I don't understand your question...

Are you asking default list of groups created on a Windows Server 2003 Member Server/Standalone server or a domain controller?

-----
Sys.
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 38863227
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755925%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

Account Operators, Administrator, Administrators, Backup Operators,Cert Publishers, Domain Admins,Domain Computers,Domain Controllers,Domain Guests,Domain Users, Enterprise Admins,Group Policy Creators Owners,Guest,Guests,Incoming Forest Trust Builders, KRBTGT,Network Configuration Operators,Performance Log Users,Performance Monitor Users, Pre-Windows 2000 Compatible Access,RAS and IAS Servers,Remote Desktop User, Schema Admins,Server Operators,Terminal Server License Servers,Users,Windows Authorization Access Group

Note: it is impolite and hard to read if in ALL CAPS
0