[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

IP DRIVE ERROR CODE Z

Posted on 2013-02-06
2
Medium Priority
?
234 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-19
WHat is IP drive error code Z
0
Comment
Question by:exchangeadmin29
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:bbao
ID: 38863425
Where did you see error code? any screenshot please?
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Rich Weissler earned 2000 total points
ID: 38863636
Is there any possibility that the error code is really 2, misread as Z?
0