Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Error exchange OWA access.

Posted on 2013-02-06
7
Medium Priority
?
328 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-20
Hello

I just migrate successfully to xchange 2010, however I am finding more difficulty when I'm logged on OWA access not let me delete the email and also on the error page when I try to view the oprções OWA such as changing the signature.
0
Comment
Question by:CasoFaria
  • 4
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:theithelp
ID: 38863189
Hi,

Do you get any error messages that you can post here?
0
 

Author Comment

by:CasoFaria
ID: 38863245
I attached the file

I see this error: An error occurred that prevented the processing of the request.
Error.docx
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Suliman Abu Kharroub earned 1000 total points
ID: 38863342
Is it the same on IE ?
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:CasoFaria
ID: 38863359
yes
0
 

Author Comment

by:CasoFaria
ID: 38863361
is it the same for all browser
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:theithelp
ID: 38863557
Is it possible to get the error msg. in English?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:CasoFaria
ID: 38911900
Thanks
0