Solved

How to configure PHP/ Apache to avoid HTTP_USER_AGENT error?

Posted on 2013-05-10
20
5,369 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-13
Hi Experts!

I'm facing na error seen at debbuger, if I try to run the .php directly at browser I have a blank page.
I guess it's caused by PHP.ini configuration needs, this same code runs perfectly at host provider. Do you now what could be necessary to fix?
It could be better seen accordingly with the pictures.
Thanks in advance.
Error00err01err02err03
0
Comment
Question by:Eduardo Fuerte
20 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Mark Brady
Comment Utility
Looks like xamp never installed properly. It should work right out of the box. I would not waste time trying to play with ini settings but would uninstall it and re-download a fresh copy and start over. You will get a fresh .ini file with all the recommended settings.
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
Comment Utility
Where's your code?
Your must be checking the http_user_agent when it doesn't exist ergo you get an error.
0
 
LVL 82

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
I suspect that phpDesigner 7 is running it's own PHP code without a web browser so it is not supplying a HTTP_USER_AGENT string that a web browser would always supply.

PS: After looking at the phpDesigner website, it appears that it doesn't use Apache either.  HTTP_USER_AGENT is a string that the web server gets from the browser and passes on to PHP.  If you are not using a browser or the Apache web server, HTTP_USER_AGENT may simply not be available.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
Comment Utility
In between I've obtained my host PHP.INI configurations... I'm going to check it before your suggestions....
0
 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
Comment Utility
HTTP_USER_AGENT has nothing to do with 'php.ini'.  Like I said, it comes from a web browser to the web server which passes it on to PHP.  But Only if it is received in the first place.  http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/User_agent_string

Here is a PHP program that lists all the Server variables that are available on your 'server'.
<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.01 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/html4/loose.dtd">
<html>
<head>
<title>PHP Server Variables</title>
</head>
<body><h1>PHP Server Variables</h1>
<?php

//reset($_SERVER);
foreach($_SERVER as $key => $value) {
    echo "<b>$key :</b> $value<br />\n";
}

print_r ($_POST);
?>
</body>
</html>

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
Comment Utility
Ok, much clearer after your explanation.
This error is caused by the debbuger itself.
My problem here is resumed in finding something at my local PHP/Apache configuration that differ from my remote host web php configuration and cause an error page in localhost and goes ok remotelly.
Could you suggest what could be relevant to compare between the server and PHPinstalations?
0
 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
Comment Utility
First, your program phpDesigner does not appear to be using the Apache web server or a 'real' browser that would provide those things.  Your hosted version uses both of those things and provides the appropriate information.  I don't know that you can use phpDesigner for this application with the debugger.  The debugger isn't 'causing' the problem but it is responding to the fact that it is not getting the HTTP_USER_AGENT from the server.  And that is because phpDesigner is using it's own internal 'server' instead of Apache.

For what it's worth, I don't use anything like phpDesigner because of problems like that.  I use Apache and IIS and test thru my web browsers and I don't have problems like that.  I use my code editor (HTML-Kit) to generate and edit code.

See if you can use IE or Firefox and go to your local Apache web server (localhost?) and open those files without error.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
Comment Utility
Ok, but the problem is just it, the program doesn´t run direclty at local browser only remotelly. I used debuuger to try to find the reason....
0
 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
Comment Utility
I am asking you to run it directly thru your browser without using phpDesigner.  Close phpDesigner and try it.  I know that Apache will provide the HTTP_USER_AGENT to PHP when you do that.

Also, try my test program above from both Apache thru your browser and in phpDesigner.  I think you will find that you get two different answers when you do.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
Comment Utility
Abstracting PHPDesigner...
The issue is relationed the 02 diferents behaviours of the same problem
1. localhost -> Error page
2. remotelly -> Works perfectly

I'm going to run your code remotelly and locally to check the diferences, ok ?
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
Comment Utility
Sure, that's what it is there for.  Even the same web server can be set up to return different variables.  And Apache and IIS Definitely do not return the exact same things.  Most... but not all.

"Abstracting PHPDesigner..."  Does that mean without running it?  Instead of 'localhost', try using the IP address of the machine.  That should force it to go thru all the same things that the remote site does.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
Comment Utility
Yes, directly in IE.

Could you take a look if something could be concluded?

1. Remote (runs)
PHP Server Variables
UNIQUE_ID : UY2IRn8AAAEAAHFrPqwAAAAq
SCRIPT_URL : /Server_variables.php
SCRIPT_URI : http://www.espiriplug.com.br/Server_variables.php
HTTP_ACCEPT : text/html, application/xhtml+xml, */*
HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE : pt-BR
HTTP_USER_AGENT : Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; MSIE 10.0; Windows NT 6.1; Trident/6.0; EIE10;PTBRWOL)
HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING : gzip, deflate
HTTP_HOST : www.espiriplug.com.br
HTTP_DNT : 1
HTTP_CONNECTION : Keep-Alive
PATH : /usr/local/sbin:/usr/local/bin:/sbin:/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/bin:/root/bin:/root:/usr/local/apache2/bin:/opt/ruby/bin/
SERVER_SIGNATURE : 
SERVER_SOFTWARE : Apache
SERVER_NAME : www.espiriplug.com.br
SERVER_ADDR : 189.38.80.58
SERVER_PORT : 80
REMOTE_ADDR : 201.81.184.111
DOCUMENT_ROOT : /home/espiriplug/www/
SERVER_ADMIN : espiriplug@espiriplug.com.br
SCRIPT_FILENAME : /home/espiriplug/www/Server_variables.php
REMOTE_PORT : 3637
GATEWAY_INTERFACE : CGI/1.1
SERVER_PROTOCOL : HTTP/1.1
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING : 
REQUEST_URI : /Server_variables.php
SCRIPT_NAME : /Server_variables.php
PHP_SELF : /Server_variables.php
REQUEST_TIME : 1368229958
argv : Array
argc : 0
 Array ( ) 

Open in new window


2. localhost (127.1.1.1) - doesn't run

PHP Server Variables
HTTP_ACCEPT : text/html, application/xhtml+xml, */*
HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE : pt-BR
HTTP_USER_AGENT : Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; MSIE 10.0; Windows NT 6.1; Trident/6.0; EIE10;PTBRWOL)
HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING : gzip, deflate
HTTP_HOST : 127.1.1.1
HTTP_DNT : 1
HTTP_CONNECTION : Keep-Alive
PATH : C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\system32\wbem;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live;C:\Windows\System32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0;C:\Program Files\Windows Live\Shared;c:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\Tools\Binn;c:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\DTS\Binn;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\Tools\Binn\VSShell\Common7\IDE;C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio 9.0\Common7\IDE\PrivateAssemblies;c:\Program Files\Microsoft ASP.NET\ASP.NET Web Pages\v1.0;%PROGRAMFILES%\Internet Explorer;C:\Program Files\Internet Explorer
SystemRoot : C:\Windows
COMSPEC : C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe
PATHEXT : .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC
WINDIR : C:\Windows
SERVER_SIGNATURE : 
SERVER_SOFTWARE : Apache/2.2.21 (Win32) PHP/5.3.24
SERVER_NAME : 127.1.1.1
SERVER_ADDR : 127.1.1.1
SERVER_PORT : 80
REMOTE_ADDR : 127.0.0.1
DOCUMENT_ROOT : C:/Program Files/Apache Software Foundation/Apache2.2/htdocs
SERVER_ADMIN : admin@spo.virtua.com.br
SCRIPT_FILENAME : C:/Program Files/Apache Software Foundation/Apache2.2/htdocs/Server_variables.php
REMOTE_PORT : 3664
GATEWAY_INTERFACE : CGI/1.1
SERVER_PROTOCOL : HTTP/1.1
REQUEST_METHOD : GET
QUERY_STRING : 
REQUEST_URI : /Server_variables.php
SCRIPT_NAME : /Server_variables.php
PHP_SELF : /Server_variables.php
REQUEST_TIME : 1368230085
 Array ( ) 

Open in new window



Using the ip obtained from ipconfig  doesn't run...
0
 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
Comment Utility
You can see that HTTP_USER_AGENT is present and the same in both cases so that isn't the problem.  But it's clear that PHP is running at 'localhost' since you ran my file.  We're going to ignore phpDesigner for the moment and find out what is actually working.  Do you have a phpinfo(); file on your system?  It will show you all of the extensions that are installed in your versions of PHP.  Also, what is on the line where HTTP_USER_AGENT is causing an error?
<?php
phpinfo();
?>

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
Comment Utility
The code above abends at localhost at line when trying to connect do DB

<?php
    echo "Pass 01" . "\n";
    // Connect to server and select database.
    $db_con = mysql_connect("localhost", "root", "espiriplug");
    mysql_select_db("financeiro", $db_con) or die("cannot select DB");
    echo "Pass 02" . "\n";
?>

Open in new window


It runs ok when using debbuger,

By the way the long error reported after  relationed with HTTP_USER_AGENT occurs just in the line
<?php
echo $grid->Render();
?>
a method from KoolPHPSuite product that presents the results.
Due as metioned the debbuger use its own resources)

So I guess the problem is local  relationed with Apache/  MySQL configuration

Could you point anything that could be done ?


Here is the phpinfo()
localhost


PHP Logo
PHP Version 5.3.24

System  Windows NT EDUARDO-PC 6.1 build 7601 (Windows 7 Ultimate Edition Service Pack 1) i586  
Build Date  Apr 10 2013 18:37:20  
Compiler  MSVC9 (Visual C++ 2008)  
Architecture  x86  
Configure Command  cscript /nologo configure.js "--enable-snapshot-build" "--disable-isapi" "--enable-debug-pack" "--without-mssql" "--without-pdo-mssql" "--without-pi3web" "--with-pdo-oci=C:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient10\sdk,shared" "--with-oci8=C:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient10\sdk,shared" "--with-oci8-11g=C:\php-sdk\oracle\instantclient11\sdk,shared" "--enable-object-out-dir=../obj/" "--enable-com-dotnet=shared" "--with-mcrypt=static" "--disable-static-analyze"  
Server API  Apache 2.0 Handler  
Virtual Directory Support  enabled  
Configuration File (php.ini) Path  C:\Windows  
Loaded Configuration File  C:\Windows\php.ini  
Scan this dir for additional .ini files  (none)  
Additional .ini files parsed  (none)  
PHP API  20090626  
PHP Extension  20090626  
Zend Extension  220090626  
Zend Extension Build  API220090626,TS,VC9  
PHP Extension Build  API20090626,TS,VC9  
Debug Build  no  
Thread Safety  enabled  
Zend Memory Manager  enabled  
Zend Multibyte Support  disabled  
IPv6 Support  enabled  
Registered PHP Streams  php, file, glob, data, http, ftp, zip, compress.zlib, phar  
Registered Stream Socket Transports  tcp, udp  
Registered Stream Filters  convert.iconv.*, mcrypt.*, mdecrypt.*, string.rot13, string.toupper, string.tolower, string.strip_tags, convert.*, consumed, dechunk, zlib.*  


Zend logo This program makes use of the Zend Scripting Language Engine:
Zend Engine v2.3.0, Copyright (c) 1998-2013 Zend Technologies
 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PHP Credits

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Configuration

apache2handler

Apache Version  Apache/2.2.21 (Win32) PHP/5.3.24  
Apache API Version  20051115  
Server Administrator  admin@spo.virtua.com.br  
Hostname:Port  Eduardo-PC.spo.virtua.com.br:0  
Max Requests  Per Child: 0 - Keep Alive: on - Max Per Connection: 100  
Timeouts  Connection: 300 - Keep-Alive: 5  
Virtual Server  No  
Server Root  C:/Program Files/Apache Software Foundation/Apache2.2  
Loaded Modules  core mod_win32 mpm_winnt http_core mod_so mod_actions mod_alias mod_asis mod_auth_basic mod_authn_default mod_authn_file mod_authz_default mod_authz_groupfile mod_authz_host mod_authz_user mod_autoindex mod_cgi mod_dir mod_env mod_include mod_isapi mod_log_config mod_mime mod_negotiation mod_setenvif mod_php5  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

engine 1 1 
last_modified 0 0 
xbithack 0 0 


Apache Environment


Variable

Value

HTTP_ACCEPT  text/html, application/xhtml+xml, */*  
HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE  pt-BR  
HTTP_USER_AGENT  Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; MSIE 10.0; Windows NT 6.1; Trident/6.0; EIE10;PTBRWOL)  
HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING  gzip, deflate  
HTTP_HOST  localhost  
HTTP_DNT  1  
HTTP_CONNECTION  Keep-Alive  
PATH  C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\system32\wbem;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live;C:\Windows\System32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0;C:\Program Files\Windows Live\Shared;c:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\Tools\Binn;c:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\DTS\Binn;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\Tools\Binn\VSShell\Common7\IDE;C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio 9.0\Common7\IDE\PrivateAssemblies;c:\Program Files\Microsoft ASP.NET\ASP.NET Web Pages\v1.0;%PROGRAMFILES%\Internet Explorer;C:\Program Files\Internet Explorer  
SystemRoot  C:\Windows  
COMSPEC  C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe  
PATHEXT  .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC  
WINDIR  C:\Windows  
SERVER_SIGNATURE  no value  
SERVER_SOFTWARE  Apache/2.2.21 (Win32) PHP/5.3.24  
SERVER_NAME  localhost  
SERVER_ADDR  127.0.0.1  
SERVER_PORT  80  
REMOTE_ADDR  127.0.0.1  
DOCUMENT_ROOT  C:/Program Files/Apache Software Foundation/Apache2.2/htdocs  
SERVER_ADMIN  admin@spo.virtua.com.br  
SCRIPT_FILENAME  C:/Program Files/Apache Software Foundation/Apache2.2/htdocs/phpinfo.php  
REMOTE_PORT  1416  
GATEWAY_INTERFACE  CGI/1.1  
SERVER_PROTOCOL  HTTP/1.1  
REQUEST_METHOD  GET  
QUERY_STRING  no value  
REQUEST_URI  /phpinfo.php  
SCRIPT_NAME  /phpinfo.php  


HTTP Headers Information


HTTP Request Headers

HTTP Request  GET /phpinfo.php HTTP/1.1  
Accept  text/html, application/xhtml+xml, */*  
Accept-Language  pt-BR  
User-Agent  Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; MSIE 10.0; Windows NT 6.1; Trident/6.0; EIE10;PTBRWOL)  
Accept-Encoding  gzip, deflate  
Host  localhost  
DNT  1  
Connection  Keep-Alive  

HTTP Response Headers

X-Powered-By  PHP/5.3.24  
Keep-Alive  timeout=5, max=100  
Connection  Keep-Alive  
Transfer-Encoding  chunked  
Content-Type  text/html  


bcmath

BCMath support  enabled  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

bcmath.scale 0 0 


calendar

Calendar support  enabled  


Core

PHP Version  5.3.24  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

allow_call_time_pass_reference Off Off 
allow_url_fopen On On 
allow_url_include Off Off 
always_populate_raw_post_data Off Off 
arg_separator.input & & 
arg_separator.output & & 
asp_tags Off Off 
auto_append_file no value no value 
auto_globals_jit On On 
auto_prepend_file no value no value 
browscap extras/browscap.ini extras/browscap.ini 
default_charset no value no value 
default_mimetype text/html text/html 
define_syslog_variables Off Off 
disable_classes no value no value 
disable_functions no value no value 
display_errors Off Off 
display_startup_errors Off Off 
doc_root no value no value 
docref_ext no value no value 
docref_root no value no value 
enable_dl Off Off 
error_append_string no value no value 
error_log C:\Windows\temp\php-errors.log C:\Windows\temp\php-errors.log 
error_prepend_string no value no value 
error_reporting 22527 22527 
exit_on_timeout Off Off 
expose_php On On 
extension_dir C:\Program Files\PHP\ext C:\Program Files\PHP\ext 
file_uploads On On 
highlight.bg #FFFFFF #FFFFFF 
highlight.comment #FF8000 #FF8000 
highlight.default #0000BB #0000BB 
highlight.html #000000 #000000 
highlight.keyword #007700 #007700 
highlight.string #DD0000 #DD0000 
html_errors Off Off 
ignore_repeated_errors Off Off 
ignore_repeated_source Off Off 
ignore_user_abort Off Off 
implicit_flush Off Off 
include_path .;C:\php\pear .;C:\php\pear 
log_errors On On 
log_errors_max_len 1024 1024 
magic_quotes_gpc Off Off 
magic_quotes_runtime Off Off 
magic_quotes_sybase Off Off 
mail.add_x_header On On 
mail.force_extra_parameters no value no value 
mail.log no value no value 
max_execution_time 30 30 
max_file_uploads 20 20 
max_input_nesting_level 64 64 
max_input_time 60 60 
max_input_vars 1000 1000 
memory_limit 128M 128M 
open_basedir no value no value 
output_buffering 4096 4096 
output_handler no value no value 
post_max_size 8M 8M 
precision 14 14 
realpath_cache_size 16K 16K 
realpath_cache_ttl 120 120 
register_argc_argv Off Off 
register_globals Off Off 
register_long_arrays Off Off 
report_memleaks On On 
report_zend_debug On On 
request_order GP GP 
safe_mode Off Off 
safe_mode_exec_dir no value no value 
safe_mode_gid Off Off 
safe_mode_include_dir no value no value 
sendmail_from no value no value 
sendmail_path no value no value 
serialize_precision 17 17 
short_open_tag Off Off 
SMTP localhost localhost 
smtp_port 25 25 
sql.safe_mode Off Off 
track_errors Off Off 
unserialize_callback_func no value no value 
upload_max_filesize 2M 2M 
upload_tmp_dir C:\Windows\Temp C:\Windows\Temp 
user_dir no value no value 
user_ini.cache_ttl 300 300 
user_ini.filename .user.ini .user.ini 
variables_order GPCS GPCS 
windows.show_crt_warning Off Off 
xmlrpc_error_number 0 0 
xmlrpc_errors Off Off 
y2k_compliance On On 
zend.enable_gc On On 


ctype

ctype functions  enabled  


date

date/time support  enabled  
"Olson" Timezone Database Version  2013.2  
Timezone Database  internal  
Default timezone  America/Sao_Paulo  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

date.default_latitude 31.7667 31.7667 
date.default_longitude 35.2333 35.2333 
date.sunrise_zenith 90.583333 90.583333 
date.sunset_zenith 90.583333 90.583333 
date.timezone no value no value 


dom

DOM/XML  enabled  
DOM/XML API Version  20031129  
libxml Version  2.7.8  
HTML Support  enabled  
XPath Support  enabled  
XPointer Support  enabled  
Schema Support  enabled  
RelaxNG Support  enabled  


ereg

Regex Library  Bundled library enabled  


filter

Input Validation and Filtering  enabled  
Revision  $Id: 209a1c3c98c04a5474846e7bbe8ca72054ccfd4f $  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

filter.default unsafe_raw unsafe_raw 
filter.default_flags no value no value 


ftp

FTP support  enabled  


hash

hash support  enabled  
Hashing Engines  md2 md4 md5 sha1 sha224 sha256 sha384 sha512 ripemd128 ripemd160 ripemd256 ripemd320 whirlpool tiger128,3 tiger160,3 tiger192,3 tiger128,4 tiger160,4 tiger192,4 snefru snefru256 gost adler32 crc32 crc32b salsa10 salsa20 haval128,3 haval160,3 haval192,3 haval224,3 haval256,3 haval128,4 haval160,4 haval192,4 haval224,4 haval256,4 haval128,5 haval160,5 haval192,5 haval224,5 haval256,5  


iconv

iconv support  enabled  
iconv implementation  "libiconv"  
iconv library version  1.14  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

iconv.input_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1 
iconv.internal_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1 
iconv.output_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1 


json

json support  enabled  
json version  1.2.1  


libxml

libXML support  active  
libXML Compiled Version  2.7.8  
libXML Loaded Version  20708  
libXML streams  enabled  


mcrypt


mcrypt support

enabled


mcrypt_filter support

enabled

Version  2.5.8  
Api No  20021217  
Supported ciphers  cast-128 gost rijndael-128 twofish cast-256 loki97 rijndael-192 saferplus wake blowfish-compat des rijndael-256 serpent xtea blowfish enigma rc2 tripledes arcfour  
Supported modes  cbc cfb ctr ecb ncfb nofb ofb stream  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

mcrypt.algorithms_dir no value no value 
mcrypt.modes_dir no value no value 


mhash

MHASH support  Enabled  
MHASH API Version  Emulated Support  


mysqlnd


mysqlnd

enabled

Version  mysqlnd 5.0.8-dev - 20102224 - $Id: 731e5b87ba42146a687c29995d2dfd8b4e40b325 $  
Compression  supported  
SSL  supported  
Command buffer size  4096  
Read buffer size  32768  
Read timeout  31536000  
Collecting statistics  Yes  
Collecting memory statistics  No  
Tracing  n/a  



Client statistics



bytes_sent  0  
bytes_received  0  
packets_sent  0  
packets_received  0  
protocol_overhead_in  0  
protocol_overhead_out  0  
bytes_received_ok_packet  0  
bytes_received_eof_packet  0  
bytes_received_rset_header_packet  0  
bytes_received_rset_field_meta_packet  0  
bytes_received_rset_row_packet  0  
bytes_received_prepare_response_packet  0  
bytes_received_change_user_packet  0  
packets_sent_command  0  
packets_received_ok  0  
packets_received_eof  0  
packets_received_rset_header  0  
packets_received_rset_field_meta  0  
packets_received_rset_row  0  
packets_received_prepare_response  0  
packets_received_change_user  0  
result_set_queries  0  
non_result_set_queries  0  
no_index_used  0  
bad_index_used  0  
slow_queries  0  
buffered_sets  0  
unbuffered_sets  0  
ps_buffered_sets  0  
ps_unbuffered_sets  0  
flushed_normal_sets  0  
flushed_ps_sets  0  
ps_prepared_never_executed  0  
ps_prepared_once_executed  0  
rows_fetched_from_server_normal  0  
rows_fetched_from_server_ps  0  
rows_buffered_from_client_normal  0  
rows_buffered_from_client_ps  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_normal_buffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_normal_unbuffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_ps_buffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_ps_unbuffered  0  
rows_fetched_from_client_ps_cursor  0  
rows_affected_normal  0  
rows_affected_ps  0  
rows_skipped_normal  0  
rows_skipped_ps  0  
copy_on_write_saved  0  
copy_on_write_performed  0  
command_buffer_too_small  0  
connect_success  0  
connect_failure  0  
connection_reused  0  
reconnect  0  
pconnect_success  0  
active_connections  0  
active_persistent_connections  0  
explicit_close  0  
implicit_close  0  
disconnect_close  0  
in_middle_of_command_close  0  
explicit_free_result  0  
implicit_free_result  0  
explicit_stmt_close  0  
implicit_stmt_close  0  
mem_emalloc_count  0  
mem_emalloc_amount  0  
mem_ecalloc_count  0  
mem_ecalloc_amount  0  
mem_erealloc_count  0  
mem_erealloc_amount  0  
mem_efree_count  0  
mem_efree_amount  0  
mem_malloc_count  0  
mem_malloc_amount  0  
mem_calloc_count  0  
mem_calloc_amount  0  
mem_realloc_count  0  
mem_realloc_amount  0  
mem_free_count  0  
mem_free_amount  0  
mem_estrndup_count  0  
mem_strndup_count  0  
mem_estndup_count  0  
mem_strdup_count  0  
proto_text_fetched_null  0  
proto_text_fetched_bit  0  
proto_text_fetched_tinyint  0  
proto_text_fetched_short  0  
proto_text_fetched_int24  0  
proto_text_fetched_int  0  
proto_text_fetched_bigint  0  
proto_text_fetched_decimal  0  
proto_text_fetched_float  0  
proto_text_fetched_double  0  
proto_text_fetched_date  0  
proto_text_fetched_year  0  
proto_text_fetched_time  0  
proto_text_fetched_datetime  0  
proto_text_fetched_timestamp  0  
proto_text_fetched_string  0  
proto_text_fetched_blob  0  
proto_text_fetched_enum  0  
proto_text_fetched_set  0  
proto_text_fetched_geometry  0  
proto_text_fetched_other  0  
proto_binary_fetched_null  0  
proto_binary_fetched_bit  0  
proto_binary_fetched_tinyint  0  
proto_binary_fetched_short  0  
proto_binary_fetched_int24  0  
proto_binary_fetched_int  0  
proto_binary_fetched_bigint  0  
proto_binary_fetched_decimal  0  
proto_binary_fetched_float  0  
proto_binary_fetched_double  0  
proto_binary_fetched_date  0  
proto_binary_fetched_year  0  
proto_binary_fetched_time  0  
proto_binary_fetched_datetime  0  
proto_binary_fetched_timestamp  0  
proto_binary_fetched_string  0  
proto_binary_fetched_blob  0  
proto_binary_fetched_enum  0  
proto_binary_fetched_set  0  
proto_binary_fetched_geometry  0  
proto_binary_fetched_other  0  
init_command_executed_count  0  
init_command_failed_count  0  
com_quit  0  
com_init_db  0  
com_query  0  
com_field_list  0  
com_create_db  0  
com_drop_db  0  
com_refresh  0  
com_shutdown  0  
com_statistics  0  
com_process_info  0  
com_connect  0  
com_process_kill  0  
com_debug  0  
com_ping  0  
com_time  0  
com_delayed_insert  0  
com_change_user  0  
com_binlog_dump  0  
com_table_dump  0  
com_connect_out  0  
com_register_slave  0  
com_stmt_prepare  0  
com_stmt_execute  0  
com_stmt_send_long_data  0  
com_stmt_close  0  
com_stmt_reset  0  
com_stmt_set_option  0  
com_stmt_fetch  0  
com_deamon  0  
bytes_received_real_data_normal  0  
bytes_received_real_data_ps  0  


odbc


ODBC Support

enabled

Active Persistent Links  0  
Active Links  0  
ODBC library  Win32  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

odbc.allow_persistent On On 
odbc.check_persistent On On 
odbc.default_cursortype Static cursor Static cursor 
odbc.default_db no value no value 
odbc.default_pw no value no value 
odbc.default_user no value no value 
odbc.defaultbinmode return as is return as is 
odbc.defaultlrl return up to 4096 bytes return up to 4096 bytes 
odbc.max_links Unlimited Unlimited 
odbc.max_persistent Unlimited Unlimited 


pcre

PCRE (Perl Compatible Regular Expressions) Support  enabled  
PCRE Library Version  8.32 2012-11-30  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

pcre.backtrack_limit 1000000 1000000 
pcre.recursion_limit 100000 100000 


PDO


PDO support

enabled

PDO drivers  no value  


Phar


Phar: PHP Archive support

enabled

Phar EXT version  2.0.1  
Phar API version  1.1.1  
SVN revision  $Id: 21d763042eb5769ae0a09dc1118df2b5aae6fb33 $  
Phar-based phar archives  enabled  
Tar-based phar archives  enabled  
ZIP-based phar archives  enabled  
gzip compression  enabled  
bzip2 compression  disabled (install pecl/bz2)  
OpenSSL support  disabled (install ext/openssl)  


Phar based on pear/PHP_Archive, original concept by Davey Shafik.
Phar fully realized by Gregory Beaver and Marcus Boerger.
Portions of tar implementation Copyright (c) 2003-2009 Tim Kientzle. 



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

phar.cache_list no value no value 
phar.readonly On On 
phar.require_hash On On 


Reflection


Reflection

enabled

Version  $Id: 4af6c4c676864b1c0bfa693845af0688645c37cf $  


session

Session Support  enabled  
Registered save handlers  files user  
Registered serializer handlers  php php_binary wddx  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

session.auto_start Off Off 
session.bug_compat_42 Off Off 
session.bug_compat_warn Off Off 
session.cache_expire 180 180 
session.cache_limiter nocache nocache 
session.cookie_domain no value no value 
session.cookie_httponly Off Off 
session.cookie_lifetime 0 0 
session.cookie_path / / 
session.cookie_secure Off Off 
session.entropy_file no value no value 
session.entropy_length 0 0 
session.gc_divisor 1000 1000 
session.gc_maxlifetime 1440 1440 
session.gc_probability 1 1 
session.hash_bits_per_character 5 5 
session.hash_function 0 0 
session.name PHPSESSID PHPSESSID 
session.referer_check no value no value 
session.save_handler files files 
session.save_path C:\Windows\Temp C:\Windows\Temp 
session.serialize_handler php php 
session.use_cookies On On 
session.use_only_cookies On On 
session.use_trans_sid 0 0 


SimpleXML


Simplexml support

enabled

Revision  $Id: 02ab7893b36d51e9c59da77d7e287eb3b35e1e32 $  
Schema support  enabled  


SPL


SPL support

enabled

Interfaces  Countable, OuterIterator, RecursiveIterator, SeekableIterator, SplObserver, SplSubject  
Classes  AppendIterator, ArrayIterator, ArrayObject, BadFunctionCallException, BadMethodCallException, CachingIterator, DirectoryIterator, DomainException, EmptyIterator, FilesystemIterator, FilterIterator, GlobIterator, InfiniteIterator, InvalidArgumentException, IteratorIterator, LengthException, LimitIterator, LogicException, MultipleIterator, NoRewindIterator, OutOfBoundsException, OutOfRangeException, OverflowException, ParentIterator, RangeException, RecursiveArrayIterator, RecursiveCachingIterator, RecursiveDirectoryIterator, RecursiveFilterIterator, RecursiveIteratorIterator, RecursiveRegexIterator, RecursiveTreeIterator, RegexIterator, RuntimeException, SplDoublyLinkedList, SplFileInfo, SplFileObject, SplFixedArray, SplHeap, SplMinHeap, SplMaxHeap, SplObjectStorage, SplPriorityQueue, SplQueue, SplStack, SplTempFileObject, UnderflowException, UnexpectedValueException  


standard

Dynamic Library Support  enabled  
Internal Sendmail Support for Windows  enabled  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

assert.active 1 1 
assert.bail 0 0 
assert.callback no value no value 
assert.quiet_eval 0 0 
assert.warning 1 1 
auto_detect_line_endings 0 0 
default_socket_timeout 60 60 
from no value no value 
safe_mode_allowed_env_vars PHP_ PHP_ 
safe_mode_protected_env_vars LD_LIBRARY_PATH LD_LIBRARY_PATH 
url_rewriter.tags a=href,area=href,frame=src,input=src,form=fakeentry a=href,area=href,frame=src,input=src,form=fakeentry 
user_agent no value no value 


tokenizer

Tokenizer Support  enabled  


wddx


WDDX Support

enabled

WDDX Session Serializer  enabled  


xml

XML Support  active  
XML Namespace Support  active  
libxml2 Version  2.7.8  


xmlreader

XMLReader  enabled  


xmlwriter

XMLWriter  enabled  


zip

Zip  enabled  
Extension Version  $Id: bdd35a2ede0347a3df239de1e7dc5d7e588f00c3 $  
Zip version  1.11.0  
Libzip version  0.10.1  


zlib

ZLib Support  enabled  
Stream Wrapper support  compress.zlib://  
Stream Filter support  zlib.inflate, zlib.deflate  
Compiled Version  1.2.7  
Linked Version  1.2.7  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

zlib.output_compression Off Off 
zlib.output_compression_level -1 -1 
zlib.output_handler no value no value 


Additional Modules


Module Name



Environment


Variable

Value

ALLUSERSPROFILE  C:\ProgramData  
APPDATA  C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Roaming  
CommonProgramFiles  C:\Program Files\Common Files  
COMPUTERNAME  EDUARDO-PC  
ComSpec  C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe  
FP_NO_HOST_CHECK  NO  
LOCALAPPDATA  C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local  
NUMBER_OF_PROCESSORS  4  
OS  Windows_NT  
Path  C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\system32\wbem;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live;C:\Windows\System32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0;C:\Program Files\Windows Live\Shared;c:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\Tools\Binn;c:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\DTS\Binn;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\Tools\Binn\VSShell\Common7\IDE;C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio 9.0\Common7\IDE\PrivateAssemblies;c:\Program Files\Microsoft ASP.NET\ASP.NET Web Pages\v1.0;%PROGRAMFILES%\Internet Explorer;C:\Program Files\Internet Explorer  
PATHEXT  .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC  
PROCESSOR_ARCHITECTURE  x86  
PROCESSOR_IDENTIFIER  x86 Family 16 Model 2 Stepping 2, AuthenticAMD  
PROCESSOR_LEVEL  16  
PROCESSOR_REVISION  0202  
ProgramData  C:\ProgramData  
ProgramFiles  C:\Program Files  
PSModulePath  C:\Windows\system32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0\Modules\  
PUBLIC  C:\Users\Public  
SystemDrive  C:  
SystemRoot  C:\Windows  
TEMP  C:\Windows\TEMP  
TMP  C:\Windows\TEMP  
USERDOMAIN  WORKGROUP  
USERNAME  EDUARDO-PC$  
USERPROFILE  C:\Windows\system32\config\systemprofile  
VS100COMNTOOLS  c:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio 10.0\Common7\Tools\  
windir  C:\Windows  
WIX  C:\Program Files\WiX Toolset v3.7\  
AP_PARENT_PID  124  


PHP Variables


Variable

Value

_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT"] text/html, application/xhtml+xml, */* 
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE"] pt-BR 
_SERVER["HTTP_USER_AGENT"] Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; MSIE 10.0; Windows NT 6.1; Trident/6.0; EIE10;PTBRWOL) 
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING"] gzip, deflate 
_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"] localhost 
_SERVER["HTTP_DNT"] 1 
_SERVER["HTTP_CONNECTION"] Keep-Alive 
_SERVER["PATH"] C:\Windows\system32;C:\Windows;C:\Windows\system32\wbem;C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live;C:\Windows\System32\WindowsPowerShell\v1.0;C:\Program Files\Windows Live\Shared;c:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\Tools\Binn;c:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\DTS\Binn;C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\100\Tools\Binn\VSShell\Common7\IDE;C:\Program Files\Microsoft Visual Studio 9.0\Common7\IDE\PrivateAssemblies;c:\Program Files\Microsoft ASP.NET\ASP.NET Web Pages\v1.0;%PROGRAMFILES%\Internet Explorer;C:\Program Files\Internet Explorer 
_SERVER["SystemRoot"] C:\Windows 
_SERVER["COMSPEC"] C:\Windows\system32\cmd.exe 
_SERVER["PATHEXT"] .COM;.EXE;.BAT;.CMD;.VBS;.VBE;.JS;.JSE;.WSF;.WSH;.MSC 
_SERVER["WINDIR"] C:\Windows 
_SERVER["SERVER_SIGNATURE"] no value 
_SERVER["SERVER_SOFTWARE"] Apache/2.2.21 (Win32) PHP/5.3.24 
_SERVER["SERVER_NAME"] localhost 
_SERVER["SERVER_ADDR"] 127.0.0.1 
_SERVER["SERVER_PORT"] 80 
_SERVER["REMOTE_ADDR"] 127.0.0.1 
_SERVER["DOCUMENT_ROOT"] C:/Program Files/Apache Software Foundation/Apache2.2/htdocs 
_SERVER["SERVER_ADMIN"] admin@spo.virtua.com.br 
_SERVER["SCRIPT_FILENAME"] C:/Program Files/Apache Software Foundation/Apache2.2/htdocs/phpinfo.php 
_SERVER["REMOTE_PORT"] 1416 
_SERVER["GATEWAY_INTERFACE"] CGI/1.1 
_SERVER["SERVER_PROTOCOL"] HTTP/1.1 
_SERVER["REQUEST_METHOD"] GET 
_SERVER["QUERY_STRING"] no value 
_SERVER["REQUEST_URI"] /phpinfo.php 
_SERVER["SCRIPT_NAME"] /phpinfo.php 
_SERVER["PHP_SELF"] /phpinfo.php 
_SERVER["REQUEST_TIME"] 1368310703 


PHP License


This program is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify it under the terms of the PHP License as published by the PHP Group and included in the distribution in the file: LICENSE 

This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful, but WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. 

If you did not receive a copy of the PHP license, or have any questions about PHP licensing, please contact license@php.net. 
 

Open in new window


Run at remote server:


PHP Version 5.2.12
 


System  Linux kitnos.kinghost.net 2.6.32.4 #1 SMP Fri Jan 22 19:24:02 BRST 2010 i686  
Build Date  Jan 25 2010 18:04:06  
Configure Command  './configure' '--with-apxs2' '--enable-bcmath' '--enable-calendar' '--enable-dbase' '--enable-exif' '--enable-ftp' '--enable-gd-native-ttf' '--enable-inline-optimization' '--enable-magic-quotes' '--enable-mbregex' '--enable-mbstring' '--enable-pdo' '--enable-soap' '--enable-sockets=shared' '--enable-sqlite-utf8' '--enable-sysvsem' '--enable-sysvshm' '--enable-xml' '--enable-zip' '--with-freetype-dir=/usr' '--with-gd' '--with-gdbm' '--with-gettext' '--with-gmp' '--with-iconv' '--with-imap-ssl=../imap-2007' '--with-imap=../imap-2007' '--with-jpeg-dir=/usr' '--with-mhash' '--with-mm=../mm-1.4.2' '--with-mssql=/usr/local/freetds' '--with-mysql=/usr/local' '--with-mysqli=/usr/local/bin/mysql_config' '--with-openssl=/usr/local/ssl' '--with-openssl-dir=/usr/local/ssl' '--with-pdo-mysql' '--with-pdo-pgsql=/usr' '--with-pdo-sqlite' '--with-pgsql=/usr/local/pgsql' '--with-png-dir=/usr' '--with-sqlite' '--with-tsrm-pthreads' '--with-zlib-dir=../zlib-1.2.3' '--with-bz2' '--with-pspell' '--with-xmlrpc' '--with-xsl' '--enable-wddx' '--with-mcrypt=/usr' '--with-interbase=/usr' '--with-pdo-firebird' '--with-curl'  
Server API  Apache 2.0 Handler  
Virtual Directory Support  disabled  
Configuration File (php.ini) Path  /usr/local/lib  
Loaded Configuration File  /usr/local/Zend/etc/php.ini  
Scan this dir for additional .ini files  (none)  
additional .ini files parsed  (none)  
PHP API  20041225  
PHP Extension  20060613  
Zend Extension  220060519  
Debug Build  no  
Thread Safety  disabled  
Zend Memory Manager  enabled  
IPv6 Support  enabled  
Registered PHP Streams  https, ftps, compress.zlib, compress.bzip2, php, file, data, http, ftp, zip  
Registered Stream Socket Transports  tcp, udp, unix, udg, ssl, sslv3, sslv2, tls  
Registered Stream Filters  zlib.*, bzip2.*, convert.iconv.*, string.rot13, string.toupper, string.tolower, string.strip_tags, convert.*, consumed  


This program makes use of the Zend Scripting Language Engine:
Zend Engine v2.2.0, Copyright (c) 1998-2009 Zend Technologies
    with eAccelerator v0.9.5.3, Copyright (c) 2004-2006 eAccelerator, by eAccelerator
    with the ionCube PHP Loader v4.2.2, Copyright (c) 2002-2012, by ionCube Ltd., and
    with Zend Extension Manager v1.2.2, Copyright (c) 2003-2007, by Zend Technologies
    with Suhosin v0.9.29, Copyright (c) 2007, by SektionEins GmbH
    with Zend Optimizer v3.3.3, Copyright (c) 1998-2007, by Zend Technologies
 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Configuration

PHP Core


Directive

Local Value

Master Value

allow_call_time_pass_reference On On 
allow_url_fopen On On 
allow_url_include Off Off 
always_populate_raw_post_data Off Off 
arg_separator.input & & 
arg_separator.output & & 
asp_tags Off Off 
auto_append_file no value no value 
auto_globals_jit On On 
auto_prepend_file no value no value 
browscap no value no value 
default_charset no value no value 
default_mimetype text/html text/html 
define_syslog_variables Off Off 
disable_classes no value no value 
disable_functions passthru,show_source,shell_exec,system,pcntl_exec,popen,pclose,proc_open,proc_nice,proc_terminate,proc_get_status,proc_close,leak,apache_child_terminate,posix_kill,posix_mkfifo,posix_setpgid,posix_setsid,posix_setuid,exec no value 
display_errors On On 
display_startup_errors Off Off 
doc_root no value no value 
docref_ext no value no value 
docref_root no value no value 
enable_dl On On 
error_append_string no value no value 
error_log no value no value 
error_prepend_string no value no value 
error_reporting 6135 6135 
expose_php Off Off 
extension_dir /usr/local/lib /usr/local/lib 
file_uploads On On 
highlight.bg #FFFFFF #FFFFFF 
highlight.comment #FF8000 #FF8000 
highlight.default #0000BB #0000BB 
highlight.html #000000 #000000 
highlight.keyword #007700 #007700 
highlight.string #DD0000 #DD0000 
html_errors On On 
ignore_repeated_errors Off Off 
ignore_repeated_source Off Off 
ignore_user_abort Off Off 
implicit_flush Off Off 
include_path .:/usr/local/lib/php .:/usr/local/lib/php 
log_errors Off Off 
log_errors_max_len 1024 1024 
magic_quotes_gpc On On 
magic_quotes_runtime Off Off 
magic_quotes_sybase Off Off 
mail.force_extra_parameters no value no value 
max_execution_time 240 240 
max_file_uploads 20 20 
max_input_nesting_level 64 64 
max_input_time 60 60 
memory_limit 128M 128M 
open_basedir /home/espiriplug/:/tmp:/usr/local/lib/php:./ no value 
output_buffering no value no value 
output_handler no value no value 
post_max_size 64M 64M 
precision 12 12 
realpath_cache_size 16K 16K 
realpath_cache_ttl 120 120 
register_argc_argv On On 
register_globals On On 
register_long_arrays On On 
report_memleaks On On 
report_zend_debug On On 
safe_mode Off Off 
safe_mode_exec_dir no value no value 
safe_mode_gid Off Off 
safe_mode_include_dir no value no value 
sendmail_from no value no value 
sendmail_path /usr/sbin/sendmail -t -i /usr/sbin/sendmail -t -i 
serialize_precision 100 100 
short_open_tag On On 
SMTP localhost localhost 
smtp_port 25 25 
sql.safe_mode Off Off 
track_errors Off Off 
unserialize_callback_func no value no value 
upload_max_filesize 100M 100M 
upload_tmp_dir /tmp/ /tmp/ 
user_dir no value no value 
variables_order EGPCS EGPCS 
xmlrpc_error_number 0 0 
xmlrpc_errors Off Off 
y2k_compliance On On 
zend.ze1_compatibility_mode Off Off 


apache2handler

Apache Version  Apache  
Apache API Version  20051115  
Server Administrator  espiriplug@espiriplug.com.br  
Hostname:Port  www.espiriplug.com.br:0  
User/Group  nobody(99)/99  
Max Requests  Per Child: 0 - Keep Alive: on - Max Per Connection: 100  
Timeouts  Connection: 600 - Keep-Alive: 2  
Virtual Server  Yes  
Server Root  /usr/local/apache2  
Loaded Modules  core mod_authn_file mod_authn_anon mod_authn_default mod_authz_host mod_authz_groupfile mod_authz_user mod_authz_default mod_auth_basic mod_include mod_filter mod_deflate mod_log_config mod_env mod_headers mod_unique_id mod_setenvif mod_proxy mod_proxy_connect mod_proxy_ftp mod_proxy_http mod_proxy_ajp mod_proxy_balancer mod_ssl prefork http_core mod_mime mod_status mod_autoindex mod_asis mod_suexec mod_cgi mod_vhost_alias mod_negotiation mod_dir mod_actions mod_speling mod_userdir mod_alias mod_rewrite mod_so mod_jk mod_php5 mod_limitipconn mod_wsgi mod_evasive20 mod_security2 mod_upload_progress mod_passenger  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

engine 1 1 
last_modified 0 0 
xbithack 0 0 


Apache Environment


Variable

Value

UNIQUE_ID  UY7Oqn8AAAEAABAUv@AAAAAf  
SCRIPT_URL  /Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php  
SCRIPT_URI  http://www.espiriplug.com.br/Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php  
HTTP_ACCEPT  text/html, application/xhtml+xml, */*  
HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE  pt-BR  
HTTP_USER_AGENT  Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; MSIE 10.0; Windows NT 6.1; Trident/6.0; EIE10;PTBRWOL)  
HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING  gzip, deflate  
HTTP_HOST  www.espiriplug.com.br  
HTTP_DNT  1  
HTTP_CONNECTION  Keep-Alive  
PATH  /usr/local/sbin:/usr/local/bin:/sbin:/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/bin:/root/bin:/root:/usr/local/apache2/bin:/opt/ruby/bin/  
SERVER_SIGNATURE  no value  
SERVER_SOFTWARE  Apache  
SERVER_NAME  www.espiriplug.com.br  
SERVER_ADDR  189.38.80.58  
SERVER_PORT  80  
REMOTE_ADDR  177.32.85.13  
DOCUMENT_ROOT  /home/espiriplug/www/  
SERVER_ADMIN  espiriplug@espiriplug.com.br  
SCRIPT_FILENAME  /home/espiriplug/www/Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php  
REMOTE_PORT  1628  
GATEWAY_INTERFACE  CGI/1.1  
SERVER_PROTOCOL  HTTP/1.1  
REQUEST_METHOD  GET  
QUERY_STRING  no value  
REQUEST_URI  /Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php  
SCRIPT_NAME  /Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php  


HTTP Headers Information


HTTP Request Headers

HTTP Request  GET /Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php HTTP/1.1  
Accept  text/html, application/xhtml+xml, */*  
Accept-Language  pt-BR  
User-Agent  Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; MSIE 10.0; Windows NT 6.1; Trident/6.0; EIE10;PTBRWOL)  
Accept-Encoding  gzip, deflate  
Host  www.espiriplug.com.br  
DNT  1  
Connection  Keep-Alive  

HTTP Response Headers

Vary  Accept-Encoding  
Content-Encoding  gzip  


bcmath

BCMath support  enabled  


bz2

BZip2 Support  Enabled  
Stream Wrapper support  compress.bz2://  
Stream Filter support  bzip2.decompress, bzip2.compress  
BZip2 Version  1.0.3, 15-Feb-2005  


calendar

Calendar support  enabled  


ctype

ctype functions  enabled  


curl

cURL support  enabled  
cURL Information  libcurl/7.15.5 OpenSSL/0.9.8b zlib/1.2.3 libidn/0.6.5  


date

date/time support  enabled  
"Olson" Timezone Database Version  2009.19  
Timezone Database  internal  
Default timezone  America/Sao_Paulo  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

date.default_latitude 31.7667 31.7667 
date.default_longitude 35.2333 35.2333 
date.sunrise_zenith 90.583333 90.583333 
date.sunset_zenith 90.583333 90.583333 
date.timezone America/Sao_Paulo America/Sao_Paulo 


dba

DBA support  enabled  
Supported handlers  gdbm cdb cdb_make inifile flatfile  


dbx

dbx support  enabled  
dbx version  1.1.0  
supported databases  MySQL ODBC PostgreSQL Microsoft SQL Server FrontBase Oracle 8 (oci8) Sybase-CT SQLite  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

dbx.colnames_case unchanged unchanged 


dom

DOM/XML  enabled  
DOM/XML API Version  20031129  
libxml Version  2.6.26  
HTML Support  enabled  
XPath Support  enabled  
XPointer Support  enabled  
Schema Support  enabled  
RelaxNG Support  enabled  


eAccelerator


eAccelerator support

enabled

Version  0.9.5.3  
Caching Enabled  true  
Optimizer Enabled  true  
Memory Size  16,777,180 Bytes  
Memory Available  12 Bytes  
Memory Allocated  16,777,168 Bytes  
Cached Scripts  194  
Removed Scripts  0  
Cached Keys  0  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

eaccelerator.allowed_admin_path no value no value 
eaccelerator.cache_dir /var/tmp /var/tmp 
eaccelerator.check_mtime 1 1 
eaccelerator.compress 1 1 
eaccelerator.compress_level 9 9 
eaccelerator.debug 0 0 
eaccelerator.enable 1 1 
eaccelerator.filter no value no value 
eaccelerator.log_file no value no value 
eaccelerator.name_space no value no value 
eaccelerator.optimizer 1 1 
eaccelerator.shm_max 0 0 
eaccelerator.shm_only 0 0 
eaccelerator.shm_prune_period 0 0 
eaccelerator.shm_size 16 16 
eaccelerator.shm_ttl 0 0 


exif

EXIF Support  enabled  
EXIF Version  1.4 $Id: exif.c 290173 2009-11-03 17:11:09Z guenter $  
Supported EXIF Version  0220  
Supported filetypes  JPEG,TIFF  


ffmpeg

ffmpeg-php version  0.6.0-svn  
ffmpeg-php built on  Aug 5 2009 21:37:41  
ffmpeg-php gd support  enabled  
ffmpeg libavcodec version  Lavc52.18.0  
ffmpeg libavformat version  Lavf52.29.2  
ffmpeg swscaler  disabled  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

ffmpeg.allow_persistent 0 0 
ffmpeg.show_warnings 0 0 


filter

Input Validation and Filtering  enabled  
Revision  $Revision: 288083 $  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

filter.default unsafe_raw unsafe_raw 
filter.default_flags no value no value 


ftp

FTP support  enabled  


gd

GD Support  enabled  
GD Version  bundled (2.0.34 compatible)  
FreeType Support  enabled  
FreeType Linkage  with freetype  
FreeType Version  2.2.1  
GIF Read Support  enabled  
GIF Create Support  enabled  
JPG Support  enabled  
PNG Support  enabled  
WBMP Support  enabled  
XBM Support  enabled  


gettext

GetText Support  enabled  


gmp

gmp support  enabled  
GMP version  4.1.4  


hash

hash support  enabled  
Hashing Engines  md2 md4 md5 sha1 sha256 sha384 sha512 ripemd128 ripemd160 ripemd256 ripemd320 whirlpool tiger128,3 tiger160,3 tiger192,3 tiger128,4 tiger160,4 tiger192,4 snefru gost adler32 crc32 crc32b haval128,3 haval160,3 haval192,3 haval224,3 haval256,3 haval128,4 haval160,4 haval192,4 haval224,4 haval256,4 haval128,5 haval160,5 haval192,5 haval224,5 haval256,5  


iconv

iconv support  enabled  
iconv implementation  glibc  
iconv library version  2.5  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

iconv.input_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1 
iconv.internal_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1 
iconv.output_encoding ISO-8859-1 ISO-8859-1 


imagick

imagick module  enabled  
imagick module version  2.1.1-rc1  
imagick classes  Imagick, ImagickDraw, ImagickPixel, ImagickPixelIterator  
ImageMagick version  ImageMagick 6.3.9 03/09/08 Q16 http://www.imagemagick.org  
ImageMagick copyright  Copyright (C) 1999-2008 ImageMagick Studio LLC  
ImageMagick release date  03/09/08  
ImageMagick Number of supported formats:  177  
ImageMagick Supported formats  A, AI, ART, ARW, AVI, AVS, B, BMP, BMP2, BMP3, BRF, C, CAPTION, CIN, CIP, CLIP, CMYK, CMYKA, CR2, CRW, CUR, CUT, DCM, DCR, DCX, DDS, DFONT, DNG, DOT, DPS, DPX, EPDF, EPI, EPS, EPS2, EPS3, EPSF, EPSI, EPT, EPT2, EPT3, FAX, FITS, FRACTAL, FTS, G, G3, GIF, GIF87, GRADIENT, GRAY, HISTOGRAM, HTM, HTML, ICB, ICO, ICON, INFO, IPL, ISOBRL, JNG, JPEG, JPG, K, K25, KDC, LABEL, M, M2V, MAP, MAT, MATTE, MIFF, MNG, MONO, MPC, MPEG, MPG, MRW, MSL, MSVG, MTV, MVG, NEF, NULL, O, ORF, OTB, OTF, PAL, PALM, PAM, PATTERN, PBM, PCD, PCDS, PCL, PCT, PCX, PDB, PDF, PDFA, PEF, PFA, PFB, PFM, PGM, PICON, PICT, PIX, PJPEG, PLASMA, PNG, PNG24, PNG32, PNG8, PNM, PPM, PREVIEW, PS, PS2, PS3, PSD, PTIF, PWP, R, RAF, RAS, RGB, RGBA, RGBO, RLA, RLE, SCR, SCT, SFW, SGI, SHTML, SR2, SRF, STEGANO, SUN, SVG, SVGZ, TEXT, TGA, THUMBNAIL, TIFF, TIFF64, TILE, TIM, TTC, TTF, TXT, UBRL, UIL, UYVY, VDA, VICAR, VID, VIFF, VST, WBMP, WMF, WMZ, WPG, X3F, XBM, XC, XCF, XPM, XPS, XV, Y, YCbCr, YCbCrA, YUV  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

imagick.locale_fix 0 0 


imap

IMAP c-Client Version  2007  
SSL Support  enabled  


interbase

Firebird/InterBase Support  static  
Compile-time Client Library Version  Firebird API version 20  
Run-time Client Library Version  LI-V6.3.1.12855 Firebird 2.0  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

ibase.allow_persistent On On 
ibase.dateformat %Y-%m-%d %Y-%m-%d 
ibase.default_charset no value no value 
ibase.default_db no value no value 
ibase.default_password no value no value 
ibase.default_user no value no value 
ibase.max_links Unlimited Unlimited 
ibase.max_persistent Unlimited Unlimited 
ibase.timeformat %H:%M:%S %H:%M:%S 
ibase.timestampformat %Y-%m-%d %H:%M:%S %Y-%m-%d %H:%M:%S 


json

json support  enabled  
json version  1.2.1  


libxml

libXML support  active  
libXML Version  2.6.26  
libXML streams  enabled  


mbstring

Multibyte Support  enabled  
Multibyte string engine  libmbfl  
Multibyte (japanese) regex support  enabled  
Multibyte regex (oniguruma) version  4.4.4  
Multibyte regex (oniguruma) backtrack check  On  



mbstring extension makes use of "streamable kanji code filter and converter", which is distributed under the GNU Lesser General Public License version 2.1.




Directive

Local Value

Master Value

mbstring.detect_order no value no value 
mbstring.encoding_translation Off Off 
mbstring.func_overload 0 0 
mbstring.http_input pass pass 
mbstring.http_output pass pass 
mbstring.internal_encoding no value no value 
mbstring.language neutral neutral 
mbstring.strict_detection Off Off 
mbstring.substitute_character no value no value 


mcrypt


mcrypt support

enabled

Version  2.5.8  
Api No  20021217  
Supported ciphers  cast-128 gost rijndael-128 twofish arcfour cast-256 loki97 rijndael-192 saferplus wake blowfish-compat des rijndael-256 serpent xtea blowfish enigma rc2 tripledes  
Supported modes  cbc cfb ctr ecb ncfb nofb ofb stream  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

mcrypt.algorithms_dir no value no value 
mcrypt.modes_dir no value no value 


mhash

MHASH support  Enabled  
MHASH API Version  20060101  


mssql


MSSQL Support

enabled

Active Persistent Links  0  
Active Links  0  
Library version  FreeTDS  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

mssql.allow_persistent On On 
mssql.batchsize 0 0 
mssql.charset no value no value 
mssql.compatability_mode Off Off 
mssql.connect_timeout 5 5 
mssql.datetimeconvert On On 
mssql.max_links Unlimited Unlimited 
mssql.max_persistent Unlimited Unlimited 
mssql.max_procs Unlimited Unlimited 
mssql.min_error_severity 10 10 
mssql.min_message_severity 10 10 
mssql.secure_connection Off Off 
mssql.textlimit Server default Server default 
mssql.textsize Server default Server default 
mssql.timeout 60 60 


mysql


MySQL Support

enabled

Active Persistent Links  0  
Active Links  0  
Client API version  5.0.51a  
MYSQL_MODULE_TYPE  external  
MYSQL_SOCKET  /tmp/mysql.sock  
MYSQL_INCLUDE  -I/usr/local/include/mysql  
MYSQL_LIBS  -L/usr/local/lib/mysql -lmysqlclient  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

mysql.allow_persistent Off Off 
mysql.connect_timeout 60 60 
mysql.default_host no value no value 
mysql.default_password no value no value 
mysql.default_port no value no value 
mysql.default_socket no value no value 
mysql.default_user no value no value 
mysql.max_links Unlimited Unlimited 
mysql.max_persistent Unlimited Unlimited 
mysql.trace_mode Off Off 


mysqli


MysqlI Support

enabled

Client API library version  5.0.51a  
Client API header version  5.0.51a  
MYSQLI_SOCKET  /tmp/mysql.sock  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

mysqli.default_host no value no value 
mysqli.default_port 3306 3306 
mysqli.default_pw no value no value 
mysqli.default_socket no value no value 
mysqli.default_user no value no value 
mysqli.max_links Unlimited Unlimited 
mysqli.reconnect Off Off 


ncurses


ncurses support

enabled

ncurses library version  5.5  
color support  yes  


openssl

OpenSSL support  enabled  
OpenSSL Version  OpenSSL 0.9.8l 5 Nov 2009  


pcre

PCRE (Perl Compatible Regular Expressions) Support  enabled  
PCRE Library Version  7.9 2009-04-11  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

pcre.backtrack_limit 100000 100000 
pcre.recursion_limit 100000 100000 


pdf

PDF Support  enabled  
PDFlib GmbH Version  7.0.2p8  
PECL Version  2.1.4  
Revision  $Revision: 1.5.2.6 $  


PDO


PDO support

enabled

PDO drivers  firebird, mysql, pgsql, sqlite, sqlite2  


PDO_Firebird


PDO Driver for Firebird/InterBase

enabled



pdo_mysql


PDO Driver for MySQL, client library version

5.0.51a



pdo_pgsql


PDO Driver for PostgreSQL

enabled

PostgreSQL(libpq) Version  8.1.11  
Module version  1.0.2  
Revision  $Id: pdo_pgsql.c 289287 2009-10-07 17:40:16Z mbeccati $  


pdo_sqlite


PDO Driver for SQLite 3.x

enabled

PECL Module version  (bundled) 1.0.1 $Id: pdo_sqlite.c 272374 2008-12-31 11:17:49Z sebastian $  
SQLite Library  3.3.7  


pgsql


PostgreSQL Support

enabled

PostgreSQL(libpq) Version  8.1.11  
Multibyte character support  enabled  
SSL support  disabled  
Active Persistent Links  0  
Active Links  0  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

pgsql.allow_persistent On On 
pgsql.auto_reset_persistent Off Off 
pgsql.ignore_notice Off Off 
pgsql.log_notice Off Off 
pgsql.max_links Unlimited Unlimited 
pgsql.max_persistent Unlimited Unlimited 


posix

Revision  $Revision: 288943 $  


pspell

PSpell Support  enabled  


Reflection


Reflection

enabled

Version  $Id: php_reflection.c 290127 2009-11-01 15:12:34Z felipe $  


session

Session Support  enabled  
Registered save handlers  files user mm sqlite  
Registered serializer handlers  php php_binary wddx  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

session.auto_start Off Off 
session.bug_compat_42 On On 
session.bug_compat_warn On On 
session.cache_expire 240 240 
session.cache_limiter nocache nocache 
session.cookie_domain no value no value 
session.cookie_httponly Off Off 
session.cookie_lifetime 0 0 
session.cookie_path / / 
session.cookie_secure Off Off 
session.entropy_file no value no value 
session.entropy_length 0 0 
session.gc_divisor 100 100 
session.gc_maxlifetime 1440 1440 
session.gc_probability 1 1 
session.hash_bits_per_character 4 4 
session.hash_function 0 0 
session.name PHPSESSID PHPSESSID 
session.referer_check no value no value 
session.save_handler files files 
session.save_path /tmp /tmp 
session.serialize_handler php php 
session.use_cookies On On 
session.use_only_cookies Off Off 
session.use_trans_sid 0 0 


SimpleXML


Simplexml support

enabled

Revision  $Revision: 289327 $  
Schema support  enabled  


soap

Soap Client  enabled  
Soap Server  enabled  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

soap.wsdl_cache 1 1 
soap.wsdl_cache_dir /tmp /tmp 
soap.wsdl_cache_enabled 1 1 
soap.wsdl_cache_limit 5 5 
soap.wsdl_cache_ttl 86400 86400 


SourceGuardian

SourceGuardian Loader Support  enabled  
SourceGuardian Loader Version  7.0.1  
SourceGuardian Loader Build Number  0x0000000C  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

sourceguardian.restrict_unencoded 0 0 


SPL


SPL support

enabled

Interfaces  Countable, OuterIterator, RecursiveIterator, SeekableIterator, SplObserver, SplSubject  
Classes  AppendIterator, ArrayIterator, ArrayObject, BadFunctionCallException, BadMethodCallException, CachingIterator, DirectoryIterator, DomainException, EmptyIterator, FilterIterator, InfiniteIterator, InvalidArgumentException, IteratorIterator, LengthException, LimitIterator, LogicException, NoRewindIterator, OutOfBoundsException, OutOfRangeException, OverflowException, ParentIterator, RangeException, RecursiveArrayIterator, RecursiveCachingIterator, RecursiveDirectoryIterator, RecursiveFilterIterator, RecursiveIteratorIterator, RecursiveRegexIterator, RegexIterator, RuntimeException, SimpleXMLIterator, SplFileInfo, SplFileObject, SplObjectStorage, SplTempFileObject, UnderflowException, UnexpectedValueException  


SQLite


SQLite support

enabled

PECL Module version  2.0-dev $Id: sqlite.c 289587 2009-10-12 19:04:00Z felipe $  
SQLite Library  2.8.17  
SQLite Encoding  UTF-8  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

sqlite.assoc_case 0 0 


standard

Regex Library  Bundled library enabled  
Dynamic Library Support  enabled  
Path to sendmail  /usr/sbin/sendmail -t -i  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

assert.active 1 1 
assert.bail 0 0 
assert.callback no value no value 
assert.quiet_eval 0 0 
assert.warning 1 1 
auto_detect_line_endings 0 0 
default_socket_timeout 60 60 
safe_mode_allowed_env_vars PHP_ PHP_ 
safe_mode_protected_env_vars LD_LIBRARY_PATH LD_LIBRARY_PATH 
url_rewriter.tags a=href,area=href,frame=src,input=src,form=,fieldset= a=href,area=href,frame=src,input=src,form=,fieldset= 
user_agent no value no value 


suhosin

This server is protected with the Suhosin Extension 0.9.29

Copyright (c) 2006-2007 Hardened-PHP Project
 Copyright (c) 2007-2008 SektionEins GmbH  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

suhosin.apc_bug_workaround Off Off 
suhosin.cookie.checkraddr 0 0 
suhosin.cookie.cryptdocroot On On 
suhosin.cookie.cryptkey [ protected ] [ protected ] 
suhosin.cookie.cryptlist no value no value 
suhosin.cookie.cryptraddr 0 0 
suhosin.cookie.cryptua On On 
suhosin.cookie.disallow_nul 1 1 
suhosin.cookie.disallow_ws 1 1 
suhosin.cookie.encrypt Off Off 
suhosin.cookie.max_array_depth 50 50 
suhosin.cookie.max_array_index_length 64 64 
suhosin.cookie.max_name_length 256 256 
suhosin.cookie.max_totalname_length 256 256 
suhosin.cookie.max_value_length 10000 10000 
suhosin.cookie.max_vars 100 100 
suhosin.cookie.plainlist no value no value 
suhosin.coredump Off Off 
suhosin.disable.display_errors Off Off 
suhosin.executor.allow_symlink Off Off 
suhosin.executor.disable_emodifier Off Off 
suhosin.executor.disable_eval Off Off 
suhosin.executor.eval.blacklist no value no value 
suhosin.executor.eval.whitelist no value no value 
suhosin.executor.func.blacklist passthru,show_source,shell_exec,system,pcntl_exec,popen,pclose,proc_open,proc_nice,proc_terminate,proc_get_status,proc_close,leak,apache_child_terminate,posix_kill,posix_mkfifo,posix_setpgid,posix_setsid,posix_setuid,exec no value 
suhosin.executor.func.whitelist no value no value 
suhosin.executor.include.allow_writable_files On On 
suhosin.executor.include.blacklist no value no value 
suhosin.executor.include.max_traversal 0 0 
suhosin.executor.include.whitelist no value no value 
suhosin.executor.max_depth 0 0 
suhosin.filter.action no value no value 
suhosin.get.disallow_nul 1 1 
suhosin.get.disallow_ws 0 0 
suhosin.get.max_array_depth 50 50 
suhosin.get.max_array_index_length 64 64 
suhosin.get.max_name_length 256 256 
suhosin.get.max_totalname_length 256 256 
suhosin.get.max_value_length 2048 2048 
suhosin.get.max_vars 100 100 
suhosin.log.file 0 0 
suhosin.log.file.name no value no value 
suhosin.log.phpscript 0 0 
suhosin.log.phpscript.is_safe Off Off 
suhosin.log.phpscript.name no value no value 
suhosin.log.sapi 0 0 
suhosin.log.script 0 0 
suhosin.log.script.name no value no value 
suhosin.log.syslog no value no value 
suhosin.log.syslog.facility no value no value 
suhosin.log.syslog.priority no value no value 
suhosin.log.use-x-forwarded-for Off Off 
suhosin.mail.protect 0 0 
suhosin.memory_limit 0 0 
suhosin.mt_srand.ignore On On 
suhosin.multiheader Off Off 
suhosin.perdir 0 0 
suhosin.post.disallow_nul 1 1 
suhosin.post.disallow_ws 0 0 
suhosin.post.max_array_depth 3072 3072 
suhosin.post.max_array_index_length 3072 3072 
suhosin.post.max_name_length 3072 3072 
suhosin.post.max_totalname_length 8192 8192 
suhosin.post.max_value_length 67108864 67108864 
suhosin.post.max_vars 3072 3072 
suhosin.protectkey On On 
suhosin.request.disallow_nul 1 1 
suhosin.request.disallow_ws 0 0 
suhosin.request.max_array_depth 3072 3072 
suhosin.request.max_array_index_length 3072 3072 
suhosin.request.max_totalname_length 8192 8192 
suhosin.request.max_value_length 67108864 67108864 
suhosin.request.max_varname_length 3072 3072 
suhosin.request.max_vars 3072 3072 
suhosin.server.encode On On 
suhosin.server.strip On On 
suhosin.session.checkraddr 0 0 
suhosin.session.cryptdocroot On On 
suhosin.session.cryptkey [ protected ] [ protected ] 
suhosin.session.cryptraddr 0 0 
suhosin.session.cryptua Off Off 
suhosin.session.encrypt On On 
suhosin.session.max_id_length 128 128 
suhosin.simulation Off Off 
suhosin.sql.bailout_on_error Off Off 
suhosin.sql.comment 0 0 
suhosin.sql.multiselect 0 0 
suhosin.sql.opencomment 0 0 
suhosin.sql.union 0 0 
suhosin.sql.user_postfix no value no value 
suhosin.sql.user_prefix no value no value 
suhosin.srand.ignore On On 
suhosin.stealth On On 
suhosin.upload.disallow_binary 0 0 
suhosin.upload.disallow_elf 1 1 
suhosin.upload.max_uploads 50 50 
suhosin.upload.remove_binary 0 0 
suhosin.upload.verification_script no value no value 


timezonedb

Alternative Timezone Database  enabled  
Timezone Database Version  2008.8  


tokenizer

Tokenizer Support  enabled  


wddx


WDDX Support

enabled

WDDX Session Serializer  enabled  


xml

XML Support  active  
XML Namespace Support  active  
libxml2 Version  2.6.26  


xmlreader

XMLReader  enabled  


xmlrpc

core library version  xmlrpc-epi v. 0.51  
php extension version  0.51  
author  Dan Libby  
homepage  http://xmlrpc-epi.sourceforge.net  
open sourced by  Epinions.com  


xmlwriter

XMLWriter  enabled  


xsl

XSL  enabled  
libxslt Version  1.1.17  
libxslt compiled against libxml Version  2.6.26  
EXSLT  enabled  
libexslt Version  1.1.17  


Zend Optimizer

Optimization Pass 1  enabled  
Optimization Pass 2  enabled  
Optimization Pass 3  enabled  
Optimization Pass 4  enabled  
Optimization Pass 9  enabled  
Zend Loader  enabled  
License Path  no value  
Obfuscation level  3  


zip

Zip  enabled  
Extension Version  $Id: php_zip.c 287723 2009-08-26 02:16:41Z guenter $  
Zip version  1.8.11  
Libzip version  0.9.0  


zlib

ZLib Support  enabled  
Stream Wrapper support  compress.zlib://  
Stream Filter support  zlib.inflate, zlib.deflate  
Compiled Version  1.2.3  
Linked Version  1.2.3  



Directive

Local Value

Master Value

zlib.output_compression Off Off 
zlib.output_compression_level -1 -1 
zlib.output_handler no value no value 


Additional Modules


Module Name

dbase 
ionCube Loader 
sysvsem 
sysvshm 


Environment


Variable

Value

SHELL  /bin/sh  
MAILTO  no value  
USER  root  
OPENSSL_NO_DEFAULT_ZLIB  1  
PATH  /usr/local/sbin:/usr/local/bin:/sbin:/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/bin:/root/bin:/root:/usr/local/apache2/bin:/opt/ruby/bin/  
PWD  /root  
SHLVL  1  
HOME  /root  
LOGNAME  root  
_  /usr/bin/perl  


PHP Variables


Variable

Value

PHP_SELF  /Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php  
_SERVER["UNIQUE_ID"] UY7Oqn8AAAEAABAUv@AAAAAf 
_SERVER["SCRIPT_URL"] /Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php 
_SERVER["SCRIPT_URI"] http://www.espiriplug.com.br/Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php 
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT"] text/html, application/xhtml+xml, */* 
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE"] pt-BR 
_SERVER["HTTP_USER_AGENT"] Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; MSIE 10.0; Windows NT 6.1; Trident/6.0; EIE10;PTBRWOL) 
_SERVER["HTTP_ACCEPT_ENCODING"] gzip, deflate 
_SERVER["HTTP_HOST"] www.espiriplug.com.br 
_SERVER["HTTP_DNT"] 1 
_SERVER["HTTP_CONNECTION"] Keep-Alive 
_SERVER["PATH"] /usr/local/sbin:/usr/local/bin:/sbin:/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/bin:/root/bin:/root:/usr/local/apache2/bin:/opt/ruby/bin/ 
_SERVER["SERVER_SIGNATURE"] no value 
_SERVER["SERVER_SOFTWARE"] Apache 
_SERVER["SERVER_NAME"] www.espiriplug.com.br 
_SERVER["SERVER_ADDR"] 189.38.80.58 
_SERVER["SERVER_PORT"] 80 
_SERVER["REMOTE_ADDR"] 177.32.85.13 
_SERVER["DOCUMENT_ROOT"] /home/espiriplug/www/ 
_SERVER["SERVER_ADMIN"] espiriplug@espiriplug.com.br 
_SERVER["SCRIPT_FILENAME"] /home/espiriplug/www/Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php 
_SERVER["REMOTE_PORT"] 1628 
_SERVER["GATEWAY_INTERFACE"] CGI/1.1 
_SERVER["SERVER_PROTOCOL"] HTTP/1.1 
_SERVER["REQUEST_METHOD"] GET 
_SERVER["QUERY_STRING"] no value 
_SERVER["REQUEST_URI"] /Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php 
_SERVER["SCRIPT_NAME"] /Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php 
_SERVER["PHP_SELF"] /Espiriplug_prj/php/phpinfo.php 
_SERVER["REQUEST_TIME"] 1368313514 
_SERVER["argv"] Array
(
)

 
_SERVER["argc"] 0 
_ENV["SHELL"] /bin/sh 
_ENV["MAILTO"] no value 
_ENV["USER"] root 
_ENV["OPENSSL_NO_DEFAULT_ZLIB"] 1 
_ENV["PATH"] /usr/local/sbin:/usr/local/bin:/sbin:/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/bin:/root/bin:/root:/usr/local/apache2/bin:/opt/ruby/bin/ 
_ENV["PWD"] /root 
_ENV["SHLVL"] 1 
_ENV["HOME"] /root 
_ENV["LOGNAME"] root 
_ENV["_"] /usr/bin/perl 


PHP License


This program is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify it under the terms of the PHP License as published by the PHP Group and included in the distribution in the file: LICENSE 

This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful, but WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. 

If you did not receive a copy of the PHP license, or have any questions about PHP licensing, please contact license@php.net. 
 

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
Comment Utility
I don't know what to tell you now.  KoolPHPSuite and phpDesigner are products that I wouldn't use.  I don't know how they are causing or creating the problems you see.  Maybe they aren't compatible with PHP 5.3.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
Comment Utility
After some research I concluded the problem here is PHP and MySQL configuration issue.

What must be done to configure PHP.INI to correct recognize MySQL. Do you know?

All the other issues are colateral to this and irrelevant. I'm posting another question to solve this since the focus changed...
0
 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
Comment Utility
In your local version's 'php.ini', remove the ';' in front of these lines:
extension=php_mysql.dll
extension=php_mysqli.dll
..
extension=php_pdo_mysql.dll

Open in new window

Your phpinfo() above shows that they are not enabled.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
Comment Utility
Very strange....

After the corrections you've posted this error starts:

Fatal error: Call to undefined function mysql_connect() in C:\Program Files\Apache Software Foundation\Apache2.2\htdocs\Server_variables.php on line 20

But this is a very common PHP function. What could it be ?

By the way where exactly you see MySQL configurations at phpinfo.php ?
0
 
LVL 82

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
Comment Utility
Did you restart Apache or reboot the computer?  When it is working, you just look for 'mysql'.  Look in phpinfo() on your remote host.  It is there.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
Comment Utility
Yes, I reconfigured php.ini a lot of times also.
0