Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

SCCM 2012 Reports

Posted on 2013-05-10
3
Medium Priority
?
585 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-18
Hi There,

Can any one tell me how to add additional data to reports in SCCM 2012. I want to add the User details to a software report 02D - for licensing purposes. I tried another report Computers with specific software which displays the User but does not display all the versions of Microsoft Project we have even though the other report does.

Any ideas???

Afternoonan
0
Comment
Question by:afternoonan
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Nagendra Pratap Singh
ID: 39160217
Is user linked to just a specific computer?
0
 

Author Comment

by:afternoonan
ID: 39161826
Yes the Last Logged on user would be ideal.
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
merowinger earned 1500 total points
ID: 39193565
This report already contains the most current user?!
0