Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2003 Timeout verifying rcpts

Posted on 2013-05-10
4
Medium Priority
?
956 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-05
Included is a copy of the message header:
-----------------------------------------
Received: from unknown [209.65.160.86] (EHLO nbfkord-smmo04.seg.att.com)
      by p01c11m083.mxlogic.net(mxl_mta-7.1.0-1) over TLS secured channel
      with ESMTP id 44dbb815.0.221755.00-1682.382193.p01c11m083.mxlogic.net (envelope-from <USERNAME@bergquistcompany.com>);
      Thu, 09 May 2013 09:14:44 -0600 (MDT)
Received: from unknown [12.40.186.14] (EHLO EMAILSERVER.northamerica.bergquistcompany.com)
      by nbfkord-smmo04.seg.att.com(mxl_mta-6.15.0-1)
      with ESMTP id a2dbb815.0.9322.00-482.19572.nbfkord-smmo04.seg.att.com (envelope-from <USERNAME@bergquistcompany.com>);
      Thu, 09 May 2013 15:14:37 +0000 (UTC)
X-MXL-Hash: 518bbd5d2e244210-ac04692a10dbaf290695bd67d7488e03aeddf77d
Received: from EMAILSERVER.northamerica.bergquistcompany.com ([10.30.3.3]) by EMAILSERVER.northamerica.bergquistcompany.com with Microsoft SMTPSVC(6.0.3790.4675);
       Thu, 9 May 2013 10:13:26 -0500
X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft Exchange V6.5
Content-class: urn:content-classes:message
MIME-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: multipart/related;
      boundary="----_=_NextPart_001_01CE4CC7.B4040FF6";
      type="multipart/alternative"
Subject: RE: RFQ 05092013JDALK
Date: Thu, 9 May 2013 10:13:03 -0500
Message-ID: <8E0F8335FEDC7544AD1720C1B6631C1B032A6F6A@EMAILSERVERs.northamerica.bergquistcompany.com>
In-Reply-To: <EE6F5D46CEBFE7498E5A91C06A4E15E11B109FA9@LV01Mail02.heatron.com>
X-MS-Has-Attach: yes
X-MS-TNEF-Correlator:
Thread-Topic: RFQ 05092013JDALK
Thread-Index: Ac5MxadPGdPWynv6RR2rKBdXFo7RGQAAgIog
References: <EE6F5D46CEBFE7498E5A91C06A4E15E11B109FA9@LV01Mail02.heatron.com>
From: "USERNAME" <USERNAME@bergquistcompany.com>
To: "RECEPIENT" <RECEPIENT@domain.com>
Return-Path: USERNAME@bergquistcompany.com
X-OriginalArrivalTime: 09 May 2013 15:13:26.0484 (UTC) FILETIME=[C141C940:01CE4CC7]
X-Spam: [F=0.2000000000; CM=0.500; S=0.200(2010122901)]
X-MAIL-FROM: <USERNAME@bergquistcompany.com>
X-SOURCE-IP: [12.40.186.14]
X-AnalysisOut: [v=2.0 cv=ELaxJSlC c=1 sm=0 a=FTzIoJ0hvbpGaVrP4BJClQ==:17 a]
X-AnalysisOut: [=0xPwEQALhgYA:10 a=BLceEmwcHowA:10 a=Pb9X35E_AAAA:8 a=JxjM]
X-AnalysisOut: [O6xsPJoA:10 a=_RMA-kjRAAAA:8 a=qv93VON9d3PMG5JE180A:9 a=Cj]
X-AnalysisOut: [uIK1q_8ugA:10 a=pSl4Jc9qdlAA:10 a=yKEN8-FP1k4A:10 a=0ngOpl]
X-AnalysisOut: [C7LSUA:10 a=Z_HXJnP8GqAA:10 a=n54YSeK9oXIA:10 a=SSmOFEACAA]
X-AnalysisOut: [AA:8 a=Y2VNeNrzAAAA:8 a=yMhMjlubAAAA:8 a=TW66zc2HAAAA:8 a=]
X-AnalysisOut: [HQ31llbKAAAA:8 a=nx7vYGPiBDQQzJfKGu4A:9 a=gKO2Hq4RSVkA:10 ]
X-AnalysisOut: [a=UiCQ7L4-1S4A:10 a=hTZeC7Yk6K0A:10 a=frz4AuCg-hUA:10 a=pX]
X-AnalysisOut: [VKzqpI9H2ZAs9s:21 a=UQevY1HRtT3T_apAN7gA:9 a=KQqxNPgzF0kA:]
X-AnalysisOut: [10 a=ucH7BwLj_I8A:10 a=Gbv9D2NH5qpx1_wU:18]
0
Comment
Question by:bergquistcompany
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:mbkitmgr
ID: 39157747
Dont mean to be rude, but can we have a decription of the problem!!
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Vishalnarse
ID: 39158476
Hello,

It has nothing to do with you, it is the receiving server saying "OK I am accepting it even though there is a problem and I have not been able to verify the recipient is real."

Thanks and regards
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Vishalnarse earned 2000 total points
ID: 39158480
Hello,
 
Go through this Url link "http://support.google.com/postini/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=134416" and if any query revert.

Thanks and regards
0
 

Author Comment

by:bergquistcompany
ID: 39160194
I am getting a NDR with this error
This message was created automatically by mail delivery software.

A message that you have sent could not be delivered to one or more recipients.  This is a permanent error.  The following address failed:

  <user@heatron.com>: Timeout verifying rcpts (Mode: queuesafe)
0