[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Need help styling a table

Posted on 2013-05-12
4
Medium Priority
?
300 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-12
I am learning css and have styled a few tables in upgrading my old table based site, but this one has got me stumped: http://roofgenius.com/roof-nail-size.asp
please give advice
0
Comment
Question by:isnoend2001
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 58

Assisted Solution

by:Gary
Gary earned 1000 total points
ID: 39159451
I have a piece of string can you tell me how long it is?
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
COBOLdinosaur earned 1000 total points
ID: 39159535
If you are not going to tells us what you need then the only advice I can offer is to fix the code so it is valid.  You cannot stick an <html> tag in the middle of the body.

Cd&
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:isnoend2001
ID: 39159567
After giving more thought overnight i got it just style colspans and rowspans
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 39159582
Question should be deleted because you never actually asked a question
0