Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Outlook 2007

Posted on 2013-05-13
2
Medium Priority
?
169 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-02
Hi Experts,

My outlook 2007 have problem. If i sort by "From" column then some of the email will mixed up together with other senders. Is that any setting that should i change?

Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:chkueh
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
worm-getter earned 1500 total points
ID: 39164294
perhaps this link might help you:

http://www.uwec.edu/help/outlook07/MAIL-sorting.htm

good luck.
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:aadih
ID: 39164665
If still not working, try a repair of Office 2007.
0