Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What key did I hit accidentally and what is the fix?

Posted on 2013-05-14
3
Medium Priority
?
241 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-14
I accidentally hit an unknown key on my keyboard.
It put the browsers below the address window.

I prefer the browser tabs to be to the right of the address bar. (Vista and IE 9.0)

How?

t
0
Comment
Question by:nickg5
3 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
helpfinder earned 1000 total points
ID: 39166560
right click and uncheck highlighted option
tabs
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:aadih
ID: 39166566
Reset to deault settings. Or if that does not work, do a system restore.
0
 
LVL 25

Author Closing Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 39166577
-
0