Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

email on laptop from iphone or ipad are mass code

Posted on 2013-05-15
3
Medium Priority
?
214 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-02
any suggestion, thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:turbot_yu
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
strung earned 2000 total points
ID: 39169006
Make sure S/MIME is turned off in the Advanced settings in each e-mail account on the iphone and ipad.
0
 

Author Comment

by:turbot_yu
ID: 39171264
I can only control the pc.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Xaelian
ID: 39176422
Can you give more information? What version of OS X, what mail client? Can you share a screenshot of it?
0