Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

buttons not rendering correctly in IE9

Posted on 2013-05-15
2
Medium Priority
?
216 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-31
on this page http://www.crieffhydro.com/leisure/things-to-do.aspx, In Activity finder section slider buttons and  two checkboxes are rendering properly in IE9 but fine in firebox and chrome. Any ideas which css styles need amendments?
0
Comment
Question by:mmalik15
2 Comments
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 39169865
I'm seeing no difference between the browsers
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
duttcom earned 2000 total points
ID: 39170077
No difference here either.

In IE 9 -

IE9
In Firefox 20 -

Firefox
0