Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

wordpress pluggins

Posted on 2013-05-15
3
Medium Priority
?
93 Views
Last Modified: 2013-10-26
I am just wondering if there is a plugins to have the slider like cisco.com. Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:leblanc
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Frederic Sune earned 1000 total points
ID: 39171015
Here are good examples of slider: tripwiremagazine.com
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Jason C. Levine
Jason C. Levine earned 1000 total points
ID: 39176508
There are hundreds of sliders available.  You need to be more specific.

http://wordpress.org/extend/plugins/search.php?q=slider
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:leblanc
ID: 39176584
Yes. I like the one on the Cisco.com website
0