Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2013 and anti spam

Posted on 2013-05-15
2
Medium Priority
?
1,222 Views
Last Modified: 2013-05-30
On my Exchange 2013 install, I have enabled the anti spam by running the script.

Now I need to manage the anti spam settings.  You know, things like setting the SCL levels, editing the allow and deny lists, adding RBL providers...

I can't find that in the ecp.  Where is it or how to I edit the anti spam now that the agent is installed?

Thanks

Cliff
0
Comment
Question by:crp0499
2 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Amit earned 1000 total points
ID: 39170486
You need to use Powershell for doing these changes.
0
 
LVL 52

Assisted Solution

by:Manpreet SIngh Khatra
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 1000 total points
ID: 39170688
This should help you somewhat

Exchange 2013 – Enable Anti Spam
http://www.techieshelp.com/exchange-2013-enable-anti-spam/

Anti-Spam and Anti-Malware Cmdlets
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124601%28v=exchg.150%29

- Rancy
0