[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to access the Visual Basic Editor in Excel in OFFICE 365

Posted on 2013-05-16
3
Medium Priority
?
7,375 Views
1 Endorsement
Last Modified: 2013-05-19
Help !!

Can someone please tell me how I access or what I have to do to access the VIsual Basic editor in Excel as part of the new Office 365 package please ?

Desperate isn't the word !

Many Thanks
Jase
1
Comment
Question by:Jase Alexander
3 Comments
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
David Johnson, CD, MVP earned 2000 total points
ID: 39173385
File | Options | Customize the Ribbon | put a check mark in Developer
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Ken Butters
ID: 39173606
I don't have 365... but for all the versions I've ever used... ALT-F11 will always do the trick.
1
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Jase Alexander
ID: 39180161
Fantastic !!

Many Thanks

Jase
0