Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Flash Rip

Posted on 2013-05-20
3
Medium Priority
?
332 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-03
I can find no copyright info.  How can I rip this header http://utradingsystems.com/?
0
Comment
Question by:frugalmule
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
btdownloads7 earned 1336 total points
ID: 39183441
Here's the direct link to the SWF file, just download it
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:tailoreddigital
tailoreddigital earned 664 total points
ID: 39183480
This Firefox plug worked perfectly on that page,
http://www.snapfiles.com/get/flashdownloader.html

Once it's installed,
1) Go to the page that contains a non-copyrighted SWF
2) In Firefox under "Tools", choose "SoThink Flash Downloader for Firefox"

Then the SoThink toolbar opens on the left and shows the SWFs in the page,
Firefox SoThink Toolbar
3) Right-click the SWF and choose "Save"

The file will download to your computer
SWF
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:btdownloads7
btdownloads7 earned 1336 total points
ID: 39184445
You don't need any special plugins -- i posted a direct link to the SWF file, so it can just be downloaded directly.
0