Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

PHP Form Builder

Posted on 2013-05-21
2
Medium Priority
?
370 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-04
Hi

I need to implement our own form generating website to generate php forms and create pages from them. The idea is that we need to make it easier for our admins to create their own forms, then users can fill in the forms and email the results to an email address.

I know there are lots of websites out there that allow you to generate a form, then give you the php in a zip file.

What I need is a tool that we implement ourselves on our own site for our admins to use.

My question is do you know of any open source php/apache (or even mySQL also) tools out there that you would recommend?

I have tried phpformgen but that is pretty old and buggy at this stage.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:paganji
2 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 400 total points
ID: 39183969
You can't get it freely such features to use.
0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 39184131
Have you written anything to get started on this project?  What code have you tried?
0