Solved

BSOD problem

Posted on 2013-05-21
37
354 Views
Last Modified: 2013-06-05
My computer has started to act up.  First of all, I noticed thousands of missing .jpg files on the C: drive.  Then a BSOD appeard, so I I ran a full SeaTools check, and a full CHKDSK and everything checked out normal.  I thought for sure the drive was starting to fail.

I next checked temperatures and the only thing fishy there was an external hard drive that runs about 53C, but on the S.M.A.R.T. it reports maximum on 70C.

Looking through the Event Viewer, it's reporting BSOD for today, but I haven't seen it.
0
Comment
Question by:hrolsons
  • 14
  • 10
  • 5
  • +4
37 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:BigPapaGotti
ID: 39185225
Can you post the BSOD Event details from event viewer? I would also download memtest and run it to ensure you do not have faulty memory
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39185252
- System

  - Provider

   [ Name]  Microsoft-Windows-Kernel-Power
   [ Guid]  {331C3B3A-2005-44C2-AC5E-77220C37D6B4}
 
   EventID 41
 
   Version 2
 
   Level 1
 
   Task 63
 
   Opcode 0
 
   Keywords 0x8000000000000002
 
  - TimeCreated

   [ SystemTime]  2013-05-20T15:53:57.024007800Z
 
   EventRecordID 283467
 
   Correlation
 
  - Execution

   [ ProcessID]  4
   [ ThreadID]  8
 
   Channel System
 
   Computer Gold-HP
 
  - Security

   [ UserID]  S-1-5-18
 

- EventData

  BugcheckCode 126
  BugcheckParameter1 0xffffffffc0000005
  BugcheckParameter2 0x0
  BugcheckParameter3 0xfffff880031af7a8
  BugcheckParameter4 0xfffff880031af000
  SleepInProgress false
  PowerButtonTimestamp 0


I will run memtest tonight when this computer isn't utilized.  There are a few memtest programs, do you mean memtest86?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:BigPapaGotti
ID: 39185398
Yes Sorry I should have specified:

http://www.memtest.org/
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:m3mph1s1
ID: 39185456
go to resplendence.com and download and install who's crash, run it and post the log file here.  This program cyphens windows minidump files into plain English
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39185649
Crash Dump Analysis
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Crash dump directory: C:\Windows\Minidump

Crash dumps are enabled on your computer.

No valid crash dumps have been found on your computer
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:m3mph1s1
ID: 39185724
Odd....have you tried updating your video driver, chipset and BIOS?
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39185741
I only update what is suggested when I do a "Windows Update".
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:m3mph1s1
ID: 39185746
A l
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:m3mph1s1
ID: 39185752
BSOD errors are often caused by hardware drivers .  These shoul be downloaded directly from the manufacturer's website.  Never install software windows recommends for hardware
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:joinaunion
ID: 39186085
Have you run a full virus scan and antispyware?

What type of computer is this model number etc.....
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39186675
please post the minidump from windows\minidumps
attach as file
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:ded9
ID: 39187334
Disconnect usb devices like webcam, ipod, external hard drive, ipod etc...restart system and check whether u get bsod.




Ded9
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39188655
This is an HP 6710f.  I constantly run Microsoft Security Essentials.  I haven't got a BSOD for a couple days and windows\minidump is empty.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:joinaunion
ID: 39188834
Go here download free version and run.
http://www.avast.com/en-ca/index

Then go here download free version and run.
http://www.superantispyware.com/

Do you have the latest bios?
http://h10025.www1.hp.com/ewfrf/wc/softwareCategory?os=4063&lc=en&cc=ca&dlc=en&sw_lang=&product=5049513#N856

Please post back results.
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39188912
To check my BIOS, would I have to go into setup during a restart or is there another way?
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:joinaunion
ID: 39188961
Click start then in search type msinfo32 open it then on the right you will see a list. Look for bios version/date
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39188985
It looks like my BIOS is NOT up to date.  Not sure which one applies to me and I'm remotely accessing the machine so I can't look under the hood right now.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:joinaunion
ID: 39189376
Install latest bios. The bios update program runs in windows envoiroment.
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39189939
you posted :  "Crash dumps are enabled on your computer." and "No valid crash dumps have been found on your computer "  
while you said there was a BSOD
this makes me think the OS is corrupt - best run sfc or a repair
http://www.sevenforums.com/tutorials/681-startup-repair.html            REPAIR
http://www.sevenforums.com/tutorials/1538-sfc-scannow-command-system-file-checker.html         SFC
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39191500
Startup repair ran automatically upon re-boot after the BSOD.  sfc came up clean.

I'm going to install new BIOS as soon as I figure out which motherboard is in the machine.
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39191519
verify if your system is set to make minidumps
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39191558
It says "Kernel dump only" and I just changed it to "Small minidump"
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39193423
ok - if you get a new one, post it here
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39205542
Well, it's been 8 days with no BSOD so not sure what to do with this question.
0
 
LVL 91

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 500 total points
ID: 39206839
well - since you ran chkdsk; maybe best to run sfc as well :http://www.sevenforums.com/tutorials/1538-sfc-scannow-command-system-file-checker.html  

if after some more days no more BSOD - close this Q as you like
you can find all the closing options in the help section
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:ComputerMunkey
ID: 39211355
Go to C:\Windows\SysWOW64\config\systemprofile\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Temporary Internet Files\Content.IE5\  (might be easier using a command prompt).  See if it has a massive amount of files.  There is a rootkit virus that produces thousands and thousands of files here that hang up a lot of the anti-virus programs.  Just fixed one presenting with BSOD among other issues and that was the key to being able to start getting rid of it.  Once you get remove the huge amount of useless files, the programs can do their thing.  

The command from this link helped me (using a different path):  
http://www.experts-exchange.com/OS/Microsoft_Operating_Systems/Windows/2000/Q_22094886.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39211390
That directory was clean.  I'm pretty good about running ccleaner which seems to keep those directories to a minimum.
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:joinaunion
ID: 39211705
Have you had a chance to look further into bios
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39212469
still no more BSOD?
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39215035
I haven't physically been in the office so haven't checked BIOS, and no BSOD.
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39215428
did you ever run sfc?
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39216873
Yes, ran sfc and no problems.
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39218123
sfc does not report problems - you have to check in the log file
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39219499
I looked in Event Viewer and didn't see anything related.  Where else might the log be?
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39219604
0
 

Author Comment

by:hrolsons
ID: 39219770
The log looked clean:

2013-06-03 11:04:24, Info                  CSI    00000009 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:24, Info                  CSI    0000000a [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:24, Info                  CSI    0000000c [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:24, Info                  CSI    0000000d [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:24, Info                  CSI    0000000e [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:25, Info                  CSI    00000010 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:25, Info                  CSI    00000011 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:25, Info                  CSI    00000012 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:25, Info                  CSI    00000014 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:25, Info                  CSI    00000015 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:25, Info                  CSI    00000016 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:25, Info                  CSI    00000018 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:25, Info                  CSI    00000019 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:25, Info                  CSI    0000001a [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:26, Info                  CSI    0000001c [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:26, Info                  CSI    0000001d [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:26, Info                  CSI    0000001e [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:27, Info                  CSI    00000020 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:27, Info                  CSI    00000021 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:27, Info                  CSI    00000022 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:28, Info                  CSI    00000024 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:28, Info                  CSI    00000025 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:28, Info                  CSI    00000026 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:28, Info                  CSI    00000028 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:28, Info                  CSI    00000029 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:28, Info                  CSI    0000002a [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:29, Info                  CSI    0000002c [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:29, Info                  CSI    0000002d [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:29, Info                  CSI    0000002e [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:30, Info                  CSI    00000030 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:30, Info                  CSI    00000031 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:30, Info                  CSI    00000032 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:30, Info                  CSI    00000034 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:31, Info                  CSI    00000035 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:31, Info                  CSI    00000036 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:32, Info                  CSI    00000039 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:32, Info                  CSI    0000003a [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:32, Info                  CSI    0000003b [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:34, Info                  CSI    00000040 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:34, Info                  CSI    00000041 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:34, Info                  CSI    00000042 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:36, Info                  CSI    00000045 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:36, Info                  CSI    00000046 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:36, Info                  CSI    00000047 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:37, Info                  CSI    00000049 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:37, Info                  CSI    0000004a [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:37, Info                  CSI    0000004b [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:41, Info                  CSI    00000063 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:41, Info                  CSI    00000064 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:41, Info                  CSI    00000065 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:43, Info                  CSI    00000074 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:44, Info                  CSI    00000075 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:44, Info                  CSI    00000076 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:45, Info                  CSI    00000078 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:45, Info                  CSI    00000079 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:45, Info                  CSI    0000007a [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:47, Info                  CSI    0000007c [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:47, Info                  CSI    0000007d [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:47, Info                  CSI    0000007e [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:48, Info                  CSI    00000080 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:49, Info                  CSI    00000081 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:49, Info                  CSI    00000082 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:50, Info                  CSI    00000084 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:50, Info                  CSI    00000085 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:50, Info                  CSI    00000086 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:52, Info                  CSI    00000088 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:52, Info                  CSI    00000089 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:52, Info                  CSI    0000008a [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:56, Info                  CSI    000000ad [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:56, Info                  CSI    000000ae [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:56, Info                  CSI    000000af [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:04:58, Info                  CSI    000000b1 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:04:58, Info                  CSI    000000b2 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:04:58, Info                  CSI    000000b3 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:05, Info                  CSI    000000b5 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:05, Info                  CSI    000000b6 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:05, Info                  CSI    000000b7 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:07, Info                  CSI    000000bb [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:07, Info                  CSI    000000bc [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:07, Info                  CSI    000000bd [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:08, Info                  CSI    000000bf [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:08, Info                  CSI    000000c0 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:08, Info                  CSI    000000c1 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:08, Info                  CSI    000000c3 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:08, Info                  CSI    000000c4 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:08, Info                  CSI    000000c5 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:10, Info                  CSI    000000c7 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:11, Info                  CSI    000000c8 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:11, Info                  CSI    000000c9 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:15, Info                  CSI    000000dc [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:15, Info                  CSI    000000dd [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:15, Info                  CSI    000000de [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:15, Info                  CSI    000000e0 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:15, Info                  CSI    000000e1 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:15, Info                  CSI    000000e2 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:17, Info                  CSI    000000e4 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:17, Info                  CSI    000000e5 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:17, Info                  CSI    000000e6 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:18, Info                  CSI    000000e8 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:18, Info                  CSI    000000e9 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:18, Info                  CSI    000000ea [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:21, Info                  CSI    000000ed [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:21, Info                  CSI    000000ee [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:21, Info                  CSI    000000ef [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:24, Info                  CSI    000000f2 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:24, Info                  CSI    000000f3 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:24, Info                  CSI    000000f4 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:25, Info                  CSI    000000f6 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:25, Info                  CSI    000000f7 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:25, Info                  CSI    000000f8 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:25, Info                  CSI    000000fa [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:25, Info                  CSI    000000fb [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:25, Info                  CSI    000000fc [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:27, Info                  CSI    000000fe [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:28, Info                  CSI    000000ff [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:28, Info                  CSI    00000100 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:29, Info                  CSI    00000102 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:29, Info                  CSI    00000103 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:29, Info                  CSI    00000104 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:33, Info                  CSI    00000106 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:33, Info                  CSI    00000107 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:33, Info                  CSI    00000108 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:38, Info                  CSI    00000120 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:38, Info                  CSI    00000121 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:38, Info                  CSI    00000122 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:40, Info                  CSI    00000124 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:40, Info                  CSI    00000125 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:40, Info                  CSI    00000126 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:48, Info                  CSI    00000128 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:48, Info                  CSI    00000129 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:48, Info                  CSI    0000012a [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:52, Info                  CSI    0000012d [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:52, Info                  CSI    0000012e [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:52, Info                  CSI    0000012f [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:53, Info                  CSI    00000131 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:53, Info                  CSI    00000132 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:53, Info                  CSI    00000133 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:55, Info                  CSI    00000135 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:55, Info                  CSI    00000136 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:55, Info                  CSI    00000137 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:57, Info                  CSI    00000139 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:57, Info                  CSI    0000013a [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:57, Info                  CSI    0000013b [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:05:58, Info                  CSI    0000013f [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:05:58, Info                  CSI    00000140 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:05:58, Info                  CSI    00000141 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:00, Info                  CSI    00000143 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:00, Info                  CSI    00000144 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:00, Info                  CSI    00000145 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:06, Info                  CSI    00000147 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:07, Info                  CSI    00000148 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:07, Info                  CSI    00000149 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:10, Info                  CSI    0000014c [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:10, Info                  CSI    0000014d [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:10, Info                  CSI    0000014e [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:11, Info                  CSI    00000151 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:11, Info                  CSI    00000152 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:11, Info                  CSI    00000153 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:13, Info                  CSI    00000155 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:14, Info                  CSI    00000156 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:14, Info                  CSI    00000157 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:17, Info                  CSI    0000015a [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:17, Info                  CSI    0000015b [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:17, Info                  CSI    0000015c [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:19, Info                  CSI    0000015e [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:19, Info                  CSI    0000015f [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:19, Info                  CSI    00000160 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:21, Info                  CSI    00000162 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:21, Info                  CSI    00000163 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:21, Info                  CSI    00000164 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:22, Info                  CSI    00000167 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:23, Info                  CSI    00000168 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:23, Info                  CSI    00000169 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:25, Info                  CSI    0000016b [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:25, Info                  CSI    0000016c [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:25, Info                  CSI    0000016d [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:25, Info                  CSI    0000016f [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:26, Info                  CSI    00000170 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:26, Info                  CSI    00000171 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:28, Info                  CSI    00000174 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:28, Info                  CSI    00000175 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:28, Info                  CSI    00000176 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:30, Info                  CSI    00000178 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:30, Info                  CSI    00000179 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:30, Info                  CSI    0000017a [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:32, Info                  CSI    0000017e [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:32, Info                  CSI    0000017f [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:32, Info                  CSI    00000180 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:35, Info                  CSI    00000182 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:35, Info                  CSI    00000183 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:35, Info                  CSI    00000184 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:38, Info                  CSI    00000187 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:38, Info                  CSI    00000188 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:38, Info                  CSI    00000189 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:39, Info                  CSI    0000018b [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:39, Info                  CSI    0000018c [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:39, Info                  CSI    0000018d [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:39, Info                  CSI    0000018f [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:39, Info                  CSI    00000190 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:39, Info                  CSI    00000191 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:41, Info                  CSI    00000193 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:41, Info                  CSI    00000194 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:41, Info                  CSI    00000195 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:42, Info                  CSI    00000197 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:42, Info                  CSI    00000198 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:42, Info                  CSI    00000199 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:45, Info                  CSI    0000019b [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:45, Info                  CSI    0000019c [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:45, Info                  CSI    0000019d [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:45, Info                  CSI    0000019f [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:45, Info                  CSI    000001a0 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:45, Info                  CSI    000001a1 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:47, Info                  CSI    000001a3 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:47, Info                  CSI    000001a4 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:47, Info                  CSI    000001a5 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:51, Info                  CSI    000001a7 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:51, Info                  CSI    000001a8 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:51, Info                  CSI    000001a9 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:55, Info                  CSI    000001ab [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:55, Info                  CSI    000001ac [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:55, Info                  CSI    000001ad [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:56, Info                  CSI    000001af [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:57, Info                  CSI    000001b0 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:57, Info                  CSI    000001b1 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:57, Info                  CSI    000001b3 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:57, Info                  CSI    000001b4 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:57, Info                  CSI    000001b5 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:58, Info                  CSI    000001b7 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:58, Info                  CSI    000001b8 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:58, Info                  CSI    000001b9 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:06:59, Info                  CSI    000001bb [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:06:59, Info                  CSI    000001bc [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:06:59, Info                  CSI    000001bd [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:00, Info                  CSI    000001bf [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:01, Info                  CSI    000001c0 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:01, Info                  CSI    000001c1 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:01, Info                  CSI    000001c3 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:01, Info                  CSI    000001c4 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:01, Info                  CSI    000001c5 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:01, Info                  CSI    000001c7 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:02, Info                  CSI    000001c8 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:02, Info                  CSI    000001c9 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:05, Info                  CSI    000001d1 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:05, Info                  CSI    000001d2 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:05, Info                  CSI    000001d3 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:06, Info                  CSI    000001d5 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:06, Info                  CSI    000001d6 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:06, Info                  CSI    000001d7 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:06, Info                  CSI    000001d9 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:06, Info                  CSI    000001da [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:06, Info                  CSI    000001db [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:08, Info                  CSI    000001dd [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:08, Info                  CSI    000001de [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:08, Info                  CSI    000001df [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:10, Info                  CSI    000001e1 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:10, Info                  CSI    000001e2 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:10, Info                  CSI    000001e3 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:14, Info                  CSI    000001e6 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:14, Info                  CSI    000001e7 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:14, Info                  CSI    000001e8 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:14, Info                  CSI    000001ea [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:14, Info                  CSI    000001eb [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:14, Info                  CSI    000001ec [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:15, Info                  CSI    000001ee [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:15, Info                  CSI    000001ef [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:15, Info                  CSI    000001f0 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:22, Info                  CSI    000001f5 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:22, Info                  CSI    000001f6 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:22, Info                  CSI    000001f7 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:24, Info                  CSI    000001fc [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:24, Info                  CSI    000001fd [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:24, Info                  CSI    000001fe [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:27, Info                  CSI    00000200 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:27, Info                  CSI    00000201 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:27, Info                  CSI    00000202 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:29, Info                  CSI    0000020e [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:30, Info                  CSI    0000020f [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:30, Info                  CSI    00000210 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:32, Info                  CSI    00000216 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:32, Info                  CSI    00000217 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:32, Info                  CSI    00000218 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:34, Info                  CSI    0000021a [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:34, Info                  CSI    0000021b [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:34, Info                  CSI    0000021c [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:35, Info                  CSI    00000220 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:35, Info                  CSI    00000221 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:35, Info                  CSI    00000222 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:36, Info                  CSI    00000224 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:36, Info                  CSI    00000225 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:36, Info                  CSI    00000226 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:40, Info                  CSI    0000024b [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:40, Info                  CSI    0000024c [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:40, Info                  CSI    0000024d [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:41, Info                  CSI    0000024f [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:41, Info                  CSI    00000250 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:41, Info                  CSI    00000251 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:42, Info                  CSI    00000253 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:42, Info                  CSI    00000254 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:42, Info                  CSI    00000255 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:44, Info                  CSI    00000257 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:44, Info                  CSI    00000258 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:44, Info                  CSI    00000259 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:45, Info                  CSI    00000267 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:45, Info                  CSI    00000268 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:45, Info                  CSI    00000269 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:47, Info                  CSI    0000026b [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:47, Info                  CSI    0000026c [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:47, Info                  CSI    0000026d [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:51, Info                  CSI    0000027b [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:51, Info                  CSI    0000027c [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:51, Info                  CSI    0000027d [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:52, Info                  CSI    0000027f [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:52, Info                  CSI    00000280 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:52, Info                  CSI    00000281 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:53, Info                  CSI    00000284 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:53, Info                  CSI    00000285 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:53, Info                  CSI    00000286 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:55, Info                  CSI    00000288 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:55, Info                  CSI    00000289 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:55, Info                  CSI    0000028a [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:55, Info                  CSI    0000028c [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:55, Info                  CSI    0000028d [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:55, Info                  CSI    0000028e [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:57, Info                  CSI    00000290 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:57, Info                  CSI    00000291 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:57, Info                  CSI    00000292 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:07:58, Info                  CSI    00000294 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:07:58, Info                  CSI    00000295 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:07:58, Info                  CSI    00000296 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:02, Info                  CSI    000002ac [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:02, Info                  CSI    000002ad [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:02, Info                  CSI    000002ae [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:04, Info                  CSI    000002b4 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:04, Info                  CSI    000002b5 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:04, Info                  CSI    000002b6 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:12, Info                  CSI    000002b8 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:12, Info                  CSI    000002b9 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:12, Info                  CSI    000002ba [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:13, Info                  CSI    000002bc [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:13, Info                  CSI    000002bd [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:13, Info                  CSI    000002be [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:14, Info                  CSI    000002c1 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:14, Info                  CSI    000002c2 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:14, Info                  CSI    000002c3 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:15, Info                  CSI    000002c6 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:15, Info                  CSI    000002c7 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:15, Info                  CSI    000002c8 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:16, Info                  CSI    000002ca [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:16, Info                  CSI    000002cb [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:16, Info                  CSI    000002cc [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:18, Info                  CSI    000002ce [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:18, Info                  CSI    000002cf [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:18, Info                  CSI    000002d0 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:19, Info                  CSI    000002d3 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:19, Info                  CSI    000002d4 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:19, Info                  CSI    000002d5 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:20, Info                  CSI    000002d7 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:20, Info                  CSI    000002d8 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:20, Info                  CSI    000002d9 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:21, Info                  CSI    000002db [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:22, Info                  CSI    000002dc [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:22, Info                  CSI    000002dd [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:23, Info                  CSI    000002df [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:23, Info                  CSI    000002e0 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:23, Info                  CSI    000002e1 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:25, Info                  CSI    000002e4 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:25, Info                  CSI    000002e5 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:25, Info                  CSI    000002e6 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:26, Info                  CSI    000002e8 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:27, Info                  CSI    000002e9 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:27, Info                  CSI    000002ea [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:28, Info                  CSI    000002ec [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:28, Info                  CSI    000002ed [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:28, Info                  CSI    000002ee [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:29, Info                  CSI    000002f0 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:29, Info                  CSI    000002f1 [SR] Verifying 100 (0x0000000000000064) components
2013-06-03 11:08:29, Info                  CSI    000002f2 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:31, Info                  CSI    000002f4 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:31, Info                  CSI    000002f5 [SR] Verifying 1 components
2013-06-03 11:08:31, Info                  CSI    000002f6 [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:31, Info                  CSI    000002f8 [SR] Verify complete
2013-06-03 11:08:31, Info                  CSI    000002f9 [SR] Repairing 0 components
2013-06-03 11:08:31, Info                  CSI    000002fa [SR] Beginning Verify and Repair transaction
2013-06-03 11:08:31, Info                  CSI    000002fc [SR] Repair complete
0
 
LVL 91

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 39221197
ok - if no more BSOD - it starts looking good
0